Startlists

2022 Fort Vale Colne Grand Prix: provisional startlist

Provisional startlist for round 4 of the men's 2022 National Circuit Series, 26 July 2022

Not pausing for breath after the Manx Telecom International at the weekend, the men’s domestic peloton heads to Colne on Tuesday evening for round 4 of the men’s National Circuit Series.

Here is the provisional startlist.

Featured photo: Alex Whitehead/SWpix.com. 2022 National Circuit Series – Barnsley Town Centre Races.

#First nameSurnameTeam
1MatthewBostockWiV Sungod
2JoshWhiteheadWiV Sungod
3JimBrownWiV Sungod
4DamienClaytonWiV Sungod
5RobertScottWiV Sungod
6JacobScottWiV Sungod
7OliverWoodWiV Sungod
8ReeceWoodWiV Sungod
9JamesAlexanderEmbark – Bikestrong
10JamesBevanEmbark – Bikestrong
11TomCouzensEmbark – Bikestrong
12BrynDaviesEmbark – Bikestrong
13CaiDaviesEmbark – Bikestrong
14IwanEvansEmbark – Bikestrong
15JosephReesEmbark – Bikestrong
16SamuelTillettEmbark – Bikestrong
17HarryGreenNopinz Motip Race Team
18DavidRoperNopinz Motip Race Team
19MattWittsNopinz Motip Race Team
20WilliamBjergfeltSaint Piran
21StephenBradburySaint Piran
22MichaelGillSaint Piran
23TomMazzoneSaint Piran
24JensonYoungSaint Piran
25JakeHalesSpirit BSS
26AngusHawkinsSpirit BSS
27JoshHousleySpirit BSS
28ThomasPriceSpirit BSS
29JackBroughTeam Inspired
30RossBirrellTeam Inspired
31JoshCharltonTeam Inspired
32RobertDonaldsonTeam Inspired
33JoshuaGiddingsTeam Inspired
34OscarNilsson-JulienTeam Inspired
35JackRootkin-GrayTeam Inspired
36WilliamTidballTeam Inspired
37MattiDobbinsWheelbase CabTech Castelli
38MatthewFoxWheelbase CabTech Castelli
39FraserMartinWheelbase CabTech Castelli
40TomMerryWheelbase CabTech Castelli
41DavidDugganWheelbase CabTech Castelli
42CallumThornleyWheelbase CabTech Castelli
43HarrisonHunter05/03
44JoshCrow-Stewart05/03
45JoeShillabeer05/03
46SeanDodsworthArmy Cycling Union
47IsaacLawrenceBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
48MatthewTaylorDolan Ellesse Race Team
49GriffLewisFlandersColor Galloo
50OliverSawyerJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
51BobbinGardnerMoonglu Race Team
52ThomasStringerMoonglu Race Team
53Tristande LangeNamibian National Team
54JoeHowcroftOtley CC
55HugoLutz-AtkinsonRibble rechrg Race Team
56JamesJenkinsRichardsons Trek DAS
57ChrisSherriffsShibden Cycling Club
58BenChiltonSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
59DanielKainRibble rechrg Race Team
60TiagoFougoStrada 2020
61NicholasCooperSweden Cycling Academy
62LloydWiseSweden Cycling Academy
63HarveyStrohTAAP Cervelo
64KieranRileyTeam PB Performance
65JosephSmithTofauti Everyone Active
66ThomasMitchelltrainSharp Elite
67SamKettlewellTS Racing
68DexterLeeming-SykesWold Top The Edge RT
69AlexanderBallZappi Racing Team
70BenGrangerZappi Racing Team