Startlists

Manx Telecom International stage race: startlists

Provisional startlists for round 4 of the men’s National Road Series and round 5 of the women’s National Road Series, 22-24 July 2022

The National Road Series continues this weekend with the return of the Manx Telecom International stage race, last run in 2019. The race comprises four stages across three packed days of racing for both men and women.

This year it forms Round 5 of the women’s National Road Series, and Round 4 of the men’s National Road Series. 

Here are the startlists.

Updated: 18.00 22 July

Featured photo:SWpix.com

Women’s race

BibFirst nameSurnameTeam
1SophieEneverAlba Development Road Team
2ArianneHollandAlba Development Road Team
3SophieLankfordAlba Development Road Team
4BethMaciver – U23Alba Development Road Team
5ErinMurphy – U23Alba Development Road Team
6KateRichardson – U23Alba Development Road Team
7EmmaSmithAlba Development Road Team
8VictoriaSmithAlba Development Road Team
9AlderneyBaker – U23BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
10LeahDixonBIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
11AmyeKellow – JRBIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
12DannielleKhanBIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
13AliceMcWilliamBIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
14TamsinMillerBIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
15GeorginaPanchaudBIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
16NatashaReddyBIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
17DaisyBarnes – U23Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
18EllenBennett – U23Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
19JessieCarridgeBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
20AbigailCooper – U23Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
21LauraPittardBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
22JessicaFinneyCAMS-Basso
23EmmaMatthewsCAMS-Basso
24BethMorrow – U23CAMS-Basso
25KatieScott – U23CAMS-Basso
26DanielleShrosbreeCAMS-Basso
27BeckyStorrieCAMS-Basso
28SammieStuartCAMS-Basso
29SophieThackrayCAMS-Basso
30FrancescaHallLoughborough Lightning
31AmberHardingLoughborough Lightning
32FloraKnight – U23Loughborough Lightning
33ChloeVickers – U23Loughborough Lightning
34BexyDewPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
35LucyEllmore – U23Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
36AmyGornallPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
37MillieSkinnerPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
38PoppyThompsonPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
39JoTindleyPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
40LucyHarrisTeam Boompods
41SianMarshTeam Boompods
42MaryWilkinsonTeam Boompods
43IoneJohnsonTeam LDN – Brother UK
44FrancescaCuttsTeam LDN – Brother UK
45TiffanyKeep – U23Team LDN – Brother UK
46LucyLeeTeam LDN – Brother UK
47AmyMarksTeam LDN – Brother UK
48JenniferMillmoreTeam LDN – Brother UK
49RuthShierTeam LDN – Brother UK
50DannielleWatkinsonTeam LDN – Brother UK
51ChloeBateson – U23Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
52ClaireCameronTorelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
53LeeBoon – U23Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
54NicoleCoatesTorelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
55AnnamarieLipp – U23Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
56CaoimheOBrien – U23Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
57HayleyPreenTorelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
58RachaelWalesARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
59ConnieHayes – U23AWOL OShea
60AliceLethbridgeAWOL OShea
61LibbySmithson – U23AWOL Worx Galliard
62LolaEllis – JRBackstedt Bike Performance JRT
63KatieSilvaBig Maggys
64EmmaWatsonGrinta Coaching
65MateaDeliuJadan – Vive le Velo
66BethHarley-JepsonJadan – Vive le Velo
67EmmaJeffers – JRJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
68SuzannahWoodKnights of Suburbia
69AwenRoberts – JRLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
70KatarzynaMadejOnyx Racing Team
71RobynClay – U23Otley CC
72MadeleineGammonsSaint Piran WRT
73JoanneClarkeStolenGoat Race Team
74MorvenYeoman – JRTofauti Everyone Active
75CaitlinPeters – U23trainSharp Development Team

Men’s race

BibFirst nameSurnameTeam
1JamieFletcherCycling Club Isle of Man
2JamesHarrison – U23Cycling Club Isle of Man
3MarkHorsthuisCycling Club Isle of Man
4CorrinLeeming – U23Cycling Club Isle of Man
5SebastianTremlettCycling Club Isle of Man
6WilliamHarding – U23Cycling Sheffield
7JamesHartley – U23Cycling Sheffield
8AdamMitchell – U23Cycling Sheffield
9GeorgeWood – U23Cycling Sheffield
10CameronBiddleEmbark – Bikestrong
11JamiesonBlain – U23Embark – Bikestrong
12MichaelChadwickEmbark – Bikestrong
13CaiDaviesEmbark – Bikestrong
14BrynDavies – U23Embark – Bikestrong
15JosephRees – U23Embark – Bikestrong
16IwanEvans – U23Embark – Bikestrong
17DeanWatsonEmbark – Bikestrong
18StuartBalfourRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
19FinnCrockettRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
20ZebKyffinRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
21MatthewKingRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
22OliverPeckoverRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
23AlexPetersRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
24RedWaltersRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
25HarryTanfieldRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
26SamuelAsker – U23Richardsons Trek DAS
27PeterCockerRichardsons Trek DAS
28JamesJenkinsRichardsons Trek DAS
29ConorMcGoldrickRichardsons Trek DAS
30StevenParsonageRichardsons Trek DAS
31AaronFreemanRichardsons Trek DAS
32SeanMullenRichardsons Trek DAS
33AaronStone – U23Richardsons Trek DAS
34CooperSayersSaint Piran
35MichaelGillSaint Piran
36RossHollandSaint Piran
37AdamLewisSaint Piran
38LeonMazzoneSaint Piran
39TheodorObholzerSaint Piran
40BradleySymondsSaint Piran
41JensonYoung – U23Saint Piran
42JoshuaAverySpirit BSS
43FarleyBarber – U23Spirit BSS
44FrazierCarrSpirit BSS
45AngusHawkins – U23Spirit BSS
46JoshHousleySpirit BSS
47GeorgeKimberSpirit BSS
48ThomasPrice – U23Spirit BSS
49IrfanZaman – U23Spirit BSS
50JamesAmbrose-ParishTAAP Cervelo
51BenFishTAAP Cervelo
52JoshuaKnowles – U23TAAP Cervelo
53MatthewLockTAAP Cervelo
54HarveyStroh – U23TAAP Cervelo
55JacquesCoates – U23Team PB Performance
56GeorgePedenTeam PB Performance
57KieranRiley – U23Team PB Performance
58JudeTaylorTeam PB Performance
59MattiDobbins – U23Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
60MatthewFox – U23Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
61LoganMaclean – U23Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
62TomMerryWheelbase CabTech Castelli
63TobyBarnes – U23WiV Sungod
64MatthewBostockWiV Sungod
65JoshWhitehead – U23WiV Sungod
66RobertScottWiV Sungod
67JacobScottWiV Sungod
68RoryTownsendWiV Sungod
69BenjaminPerryWiV Sungod
70MatthewTeggartWiV Sungod
71AlexanderBall – U23Zappi Racing Team
72NicholasCandy – U23Zappi Racing Team
73BenGranger – U23Zappi Racing Team
74MatthewKingston – U23Zappi Racing Team
75JohnRoberts – U23Zappi Racing Team
76HarryJukes – U2305/03
77JordanRetallack05/03
78JoeShillabeer – U2305/03
79OliverStenningARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
80TylerHannay – U23CC Etupes
81RobertOrrEuroCyclingTrips – CMI Pro Cycling
82LucasMurphy – U23Hamilton CC – New Zealand
83Ole HenrikBang-AndreasenTrinity Racing
84MatthewHoulberg – U23Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
85BenPeaseMoonglu Race Team
86MarinusPetersenNopinz Motip Race Team
87DanGardnerProject 51
88CameronRichardsonCycling Club Isle of Man
89NicholasCooperSweden Cycling Academy
90CiaranMc Sherry – U23The Cycling Academy
91GregorMcArthur – U23The Cycling Academy
92SamuelClark – U23trainSharp Elite
93SamKettlewell – U23TS Racing