Races Startlists

Grasscrete Ryedale Grand Prix: men’s race provisional startlist

Provisional startlist for the final round of the men's HSBC UK | National Road Series

Provisional startlist for the men’s Grasscrete Ryedale Grand Prix, the 10th and final round of the HSBC UK | National Road Series, which takes places on Sunday 18 August 2019.

Updated: 16th August

Featured photo: Alex Whitehead/SWpix.com – 26/08/2018 – British Cycling – HSBC UK Grand Prix Series – Ryedale Grand Prix – Ampleforth, North Yorkshire, England

#First nameSurnameTeam
1GrahamBriggsVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
2AdamKenwayVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
3DylanKerfoot-RobsonVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
4ChristopherLathamVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
5MichaelMottramVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
6FrederikScheskeVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
7AlistairSlaterVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
8ScottThwaitesVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
9MatthewBostockCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
10DanielPearsonCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
11LouisRose-DaviesCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
12MaximilianStedmanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
13ThomasStewartCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
14CharlieTanfieldCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
15JacobVaughanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
16OliverWoodCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
17IanBibbyMadison Genesis
18MichaelCumingMadison Genesis
19JonathanDibbenMadison Genesis
20RichardHandleyMadison Genesis
21MatthewHolmesMadison Genesis
22ThomasMosesMadison Genesis
23ErickRowsellMadison Genesis
24JoeyWalkerMadison Genesis
25JohnArchibaldRibble Pro Cycling
26WilliamBrownRibble Pro Cycling
27DamienClaytonRibble Pro Cycling
28AlexDaltonRibble Pro Cycling
29RichardJonesRibble Pro Cycling
30ZebKyffinRibble Pro Cycling
31GruffuddLewisRibble Pro Cycling
32AlexLuhrsRibble Pro Cycling
33BenHardySwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
34EdwardLaverackSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
35JordanReedSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
36JacobScottSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
37AndrewTurnerSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
38JulianVarleySwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
39PeterWilliamsSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
40GeorgeWoodSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling”
41JonathanBridgeCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
42JonathanFowlesCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
43TarnFynnCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
44MattHallamCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
45ElliotHarrisonCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
46OliverHuszarCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
47AdamMacRaeCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
48JakeWomersleyCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
49JosephClarkCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
50KieranSavageCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
51LouisSzymanskiCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
52JamesHaydonLeisure Lakes Bikes.com
53WilliamPerrettLeisure Lakes Bikes.com
54JoshuaAikenPedal Power Cycles Ipswich
55RossFawcettPedal Power Cycles Ipswich
56GaryFreemanPedal Power Cycles Ipswich
57MatthewClementsRichardsons-Trek RT
58PeterCockerRichardsons-Trek RT
59RhysHowellsRichardsons-Trek RT
60JamesJenkinsRichardsons-Trek RT
61IsaacMundyRichardsons-Trek RT
62StevenParsonageRichardsons-Trek RT
63JosephSuttonRichardsons-Trek RT
64JoeEvansSaint Piran
65WilliamHarperSaint Piran
66SteveLampierSaint Piran
67HaydenBurtonSixtysix RSN
68MilesBurtonSixtysix RSN
69CharlieShieldsSixtysix RSN
70FrazierCarrSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
71GeorgeClarkSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
72RupertGrahamSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
73LeonMazzoneSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
74CharliePassfieldSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
75JordanPeacockSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
76BenjaminIrvingTAAP Cervelo
77BenMewesTAAP Cervelo
78JackWyllieTAAP Cervelo
79PatrickClarkTeam B38 / Cycles In Motion
80EugeneCrossTeam B38 / Cycles In Motion
81ArchieCrossTeam B38 / Cycles In Motion
82JudeTaylorTeam B38 / Cycles In Motion
83JamesBentleyTeam PB Performance
84JamesChapmanTeam PB Performance
85SionHarlowTeam PB Performance
86JamesHillTeam PB Performance
87JoshHousleyTeam PB Performance
88TobyJarvisTeam PB Performance
89JosephBeckingsaleWales Racing Academy
90MatthewBurkeWales Racing Academy
91DanielCoombeWales Racing Academy
92PeterKibbleWales Racing Academy
93OscarMingayWales Racing Academy
94JoshuaPriceWales Racing Academy
95WilliamRobertsWales Racing Academy
96JamesTillettWales Racing Academy
97BenBarlowWheelbase CabTech Castelli
98MattClarkeWheelbase CabTech Castelli
99JamesCoatesWheelbase CabTech Castelli
100FinnCrockettWheelbase CabTech Castelli
101BenGrangerWheelbase CabTech Castelli
102SamLashleyWheelbase CabTech Castelli
103FraserMartinWheelbase CabTech Castelli
104JoeReillyWheelbase CabTech Castelli
105AndrewCritchlow1904 RT
106ChristopherBooth3C Payment sports
107AndrewKirby73Degrees CC
108DeanWatsonAndy Moore Autocentres Racing
109 Res 1ChrisThomasBetter Cycling
110JamesJobberBrunei Continental Cycling Team
111BenTurnerCorendon-Circus
112MatthiasBarnetCycle Team OnForm
113MorrisBaconDAP Cycling Club
114MichaelChadwickDoncaster Whls CC
115AshleyCoxFlamme Rouge Cycling Team
116RussellDowningGiordana Racing
117ThomasDenwoodHarrogate Nova CC
118MatthewWarhurstHigh Peak Cycles RT
119OliverHaywardHolohan Coaching Race Team
120JamesNoonanHoppers Rollers
121RichardButlerKendal Cycle Club
122DeclanHudsonLiverpool Century RC
123SamChristyLondon Dynamo
124TimothyLynchLondon Dynamo
125DavidKovacsMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
126CameronBiddleMorvelo Basso
127ShaunCookNopinz Symec Race Team
128JoeHowcroftOtley CC
129ChristopherOwramPDQ Cycle Coaching
130DanielMcDermottPrivate member
131JackMoorePrivate member
132AlexPetersPrivate member
133EliotWardPrivate member
134 Res 2MatthewTaylorPrologue Racing Team
135JakeHollinsSpeeder Cycling Team
136SeanPurserSt Ives CC
137ThomasHealStrada-Sport
138MatthewDobbingTBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
139SamCulverwellTeam Estera
140HaydenAllenTHRE Datawolves RT
141NathanSmithWold Top The Edge RT
142RomanPiotrowskiWolfe RT