Races Startlists

Bourne CiCLE Classic: provisional startlists

Provisional startlists for the inaugural Bourne CiCLE Classic

The final National A road race of the men’s road racing season takes this weekend. The brand new Bourne CiCLE Classic takes in a 174km route starting and finishing in the town of Bourne.

The weekend also features a women’s race on 31 August encompassing a shorter, 114 km route.

Featured photo: Alex Whitehead/SWpix.com. 28/04/2019 – Road Cycling – Rutland – Melton International CiCLE Classic, Leicestershire, England

Men’s race

#ForenameSurnameClub / Team Name
1JackBrownActiveEdge Race Team
2NicholasCooperActiveEdge Race Team
3DavidBollandAndy Moore Autocentres Racing
4DamienClaytonRibble Pro Cycling
5JamieFrancisActiveEdge Race Team
6JamesBevanArmy Cycling Union
7James AlexanderBryan Steel academy 
8SebastianGarryBryan Steel academy 
9Oliver HucksBryan Steel academy 
10JonathonOxleyBryan Steel academy 
11JamesJobberBRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM
12JonathanBridgeCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
13TarnFynnCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
14MattHallamCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
15ElliotHarrisonCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
16AdamMacRaeCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
17AlistairThomasCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
18MatthewWarhurstCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
19JakeWomersleyCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
20KieranSavageCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
21JosephClarkCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
22DanielPullenCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
23LouisSzymanskiCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
24TobyTanfieldCleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lakeman
25KevinNelsonCrawley Wheelers
26MichaelChadwickDoncaster Whls CC
27Matthew ExleyFlamme Rouge Cycling Team
28MatthewHumpageFlamme Rouge Cycling Team
29WilliamScottFlamme Rouge Cycling Team
30SamMarshallFrodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bikes
31DavidKovacsMeudon Pedal Heaven
32Alexander PritchardOVB
33JamesBentleyTeam PB Performance
34Scott AuldRibble Pro Cycling
35WilliamBrownRibble Pro Cycling
36Damien ClaytonRibble Pro Cycling
37Richard JonesRibble Pro Cycling
38ZebKyffinRibble Pro Cycling
39JackReesRibble Pro Cycling
40Jacob TipperRibble Pro Cycling
41GruffLewisRibble Pro Cycling
42JonathanBournePro Vision Race Team
43GrahamBriggsVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
44Ed ClancyVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
45AdamKenwayVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
46ChristopherLathamVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
47FrederikScheskeVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
48AliSlaterVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
49TimothyTorrieVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
50ChristopherMcGlincheyVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
51JimBrownTeam Inspired
52WilliamOrrell-TurnerWheelbase CabTech Castelli
53TomMartinWheelbase CabTech Castelli
54FraserMartinWheelbase CabTech Castelli
55MatthewClarkeWheelbase CabTech Castelli
56FinnCrockettWheelbase CabTech Castelli
57BenBarlowWheelbase CabTech Castelli
58LukeRyanRichardsons-Trek RT
59StevenParsonageRichardsons-Trek RT
60IsaacMundyRichardsons-Trek RT
61RhysHowellsRichardsons-Trek RT
62PeterCockerRichardsons-Trek RT
63JosephSuttonRichardsons-Trek RT
64StephenSwindleyRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA
65DarrenColeRPD Racing
66ClayDaviesRockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk RT
67JoeEvansSaint Piran
68OliverMaxwellSaint Piran
69WilliamHarperSaint Piran
70MATTHEWDOWNIETAAP Cervelo
71BenjaminIrvingTAAP Cervelo
72BenMewesTAAP Cervelo
73MatthewWebsterTAAP Cervelo
74JackWyllieTAAP Cervelo
75CameronFosterTBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi 
76MatthewHanfordTBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi 
77StanleyKennettTBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi 
78KieranHotsonTBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi 
79DavidReeceTBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi 
80SionHarlowTeam PB Performance
81JamesHillTeam PB Performance
82SamCulverwellTeam Estera
83ElliotBarrattZappi Racing Team
84MichaelGill 
85BenHardySwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
86Stephen BradburySwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
87EdLaverackSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
88TristanRobbinsSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
89JacobScottSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
90James ShawSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
91Andy TurnerSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
92PeterWilliamsSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
93JamesHaydonLeisure Lakes Bikes.com
94WilliamPerrettLeisure Lakes Bikes.com
95JoeHowcroftOtley CC
96JulianRocheOtley CC
97JosephLaverickMadison Genesis
98DanielMcDermott 
99CallumMcQueenTeam HUUB
100RobertMitchellOut Of The Saddle
101JosephNallyTeam Inspired
102JamesNoonanHoppers Rollers
103SamuelParkerRace Hub
104NeilPhillipsTEKKERZ CC
105JoshuaRavnWold Top The Edge RT
106BillyRobinsonPMRR
107JimmySmithTeam Chronomaster
108WilliamTidballTeam Inspired
109ChristopherWalkinshawUniversity Of Manchester CC
110EliotWard 
111JonWoolrichVelo Sport Jersey
112DavidBrearleySquadra RT
113BenGranger
114CharlieRenshawCycle Sheffield
115Matthew HolmesMadison Genesis
116Steve LampierSaint Piran
117Cameron JeffersSaint Piran

Women’s race

#ForenameSurnameClub / Team Name
1MichelleArthurs-Brennan1904 RT
2SianBotteleyCycle Team OnForm 
3RachaelBrownPro Vision Race Team
4CharlotteColcloughBianchi Dama 
5FrancescaCuttsTeam LDN
6IsabelDarvillDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
7HollyMcMahonBianchi Dama 
8BexyDewArmy Cycling Union
9AnnaDochertyTeam Breeze
10JessicaFinney 
11MadeleineGammonsDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
12AmyGornallThe Racing Chance Foundation
13ClaireHammondTW1 Racing
14ConnieHayesLiv Awol
15CharlotteHeywood-MahéLes Filles Racing Team
16JennyHollTeam Breeze
17SophieHolmesDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
18ElizabethHughesTeam LDN
19IoneJohnsonCycle Team OnForm 
20DannielleKhan 
21SarahKingBianchi Dama 
22JosieKnightTeam Breeze
23AliceLethbridgeKingston Wheelers CC
24PollyMason 
25AmyMarksTeam LDN
26PhoebeMartinRST/Cycle Division Racing Team
27KerryMiddletonTeam LDN
28LouiseMoriartyLes Filles Racing Team
29EmilyNelsonRST/Cycle Division Racing Team
30StellaNightingale 
31GabriellaNordinTW1 Racing
32Nicole OhLes Filles RT
33MollyPatchBrother UK-Fusion RT
34HelenRalstonTeam LDN
35NatashaReddyBianchi Dama 
36EmilyRobinsonAlbarosa Cycling Club
37CorinneSideCycle Team OnForm 
38Danni Shrosbee 
39MaggieSkimmerStamford Tri Club
40Alicia SpeakeTeam LDN
41JessicaWoodworth 
42LouiseWoolrichVelo Sport Jersey
43LydiaBrookesLes Filles RT