Features Startlists

2021 Women’s Ryedale Grasscrete Grand Prix: provisional startlist

Provisional startlist for the second round of the 2021 women's HSBC UK | National Road Series

Provisional startlist for the Women’s Ryedale Grasscrete Grand Prix on 22 August 2021, Round 2 of the women’s HSBC UK | National Road Series.

See the series standings here.

Featured photo: Craig Zadoroznyj/SWpix.com – 18/08/2019 – Cycling British Cycling HSBC UK National Road Series – Ryedale Grand Prix, Ampleforth, Yorkshire Claire Steels wins

No.First nameSurnameTeamU23/Jun
1HannahBayesAWOL- O’SheaU23
2OliviaBentAWOL- O’SheaU23
3ConnieHayesAWOL- O’SheaU23
4AliceLethbridgeAWOL- O’Shea
5PhoebeMartinAWOL- O’Shea
6FrancescaMorgans-SladerAWOL- O’Shea
7LouiseScuphamAWOL- O’Shea
8MeganBarkerCAMS-Basso
9RebeccaDurrellCAMS-Basso
10EmmaEdwardsCAMS-Basso
11JessicaFinneyCAMS-Basso
12IlliGardnerCAMS-BassoU23
13GabriellaShawCAMS-Basso
14HayleySimmondsCAMS-Basso
15CharlotteColcloughBianchi Dama
16JasmineJonesBianchi Dama
17HollyMacMahonBianchi Dama
18GeorginaPanchaudBianchi Dama
19NatashaReddyBianchi Dama
20DaisyBarnesBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnFormU23
21SianBotteleyBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
22ImaniPereira-JamesBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnFormJ
23EllenInglisBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnFormU23
24LauraPittardBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
25BeckyStorrieBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
26SophieEarlCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
27MelissaGreavesCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
28SamanthaStuartCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
29MaryWilkinsonCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
30PollyBurgeJadan – Vive le VeloU23
31MadeleineGammonsJadan – Vive le VeloU23
32BethHarley-JepsonJadan – Vive le Velo
33SophieLankfordJadan – Vive le Velo
34AlderneyBakerLoughborough Lightning – TRGU23
35FrancescaHallLoughborough Lightning – TRG
36FloraKnightLoughborough Lightning – TRGU23
37HannahLancasterLoughborough Lightning – TRGU23
38MegSmithLoughborough Lightning – TRGU23
39ChloeVickersLoughborough Lightning – TRGU23
40CharlotteBerryPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
41SamanthaFawcettPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
42AmyGornallPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
43JenniferPowellPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
44CorinneSidePro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi KjeldsenU23
45MillieSkinnerPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
46PoppyThompsonPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
47JoTindleyPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
48BexyDewSaint Piran WRT
49GemmaSargentSaint Piran WRT
50ChristinaWiejakSaint Piran WRT
51MeganDickersonSkoda DSI Cycling Academy
52LucyEllmoreSkoda DSI Cycling AcademyU23
53OliviaFrenchSkoda DSI Cycling AcademyU23
54RebeccaRichardsSkoda DSI Cycling Academy
55ErinAvillStorey RacingJ
56LucyGaddStorey RacingU23
57BethMorrowStorey RacingU23
58IsabelDarvillTeam BoompodsU23
59HannahFarranTeam Boompods
60AmyGrahamTeam Boompods
61GeorgiaHilleardTeam BoompodsU23
62EllenMcDermottTeam Boompods
63FrancescaCuttsTeam LDN – Brother UK
64LaurenHighamTeam LDN – Brother UKU23
65LucyLeeTeam LDN – Brother UK
66AmyMarksTeam LDN – Brother UK
67PollyMasonTeam LDN – Brother UK
68RuthShierTeam LDN – Brother UK
69DanielleShrosbreeTeam LDN – Brother UK
70MateaDeliuTeam Watto-LDN
71MarineGuerinTeam Watto-LDN
72MaddieHeywoodTeam Watto-LDN
73HeatherMayerTeam Watto-LDN
74OliviaBentleyTorelli-Assure-Cayman Islands-Schimitar
75NicoleCoatesTorelli-Assure-Cayman Islands-SchimitarU23
76IsabelEllisTorelli-Assure-Cayman Islands-SchimitarU23
77RebeccaSealTorelli-Assure-Cayman Islands-Schimitar
78Anna MarieHughes1904 RT
79ElizabethSandersAvid Sport
80VivienneTomlinAvid Sport
81KateRichardsonBC Private MemberU23
82LouiseHartCampinense – Velo Performance
83ErinMurphyDeeside Thistle CCJ
84AnnaChristianDrops-Le Col s/b Tempur
85AliceMcWilliamGrinta Coaching
86DannielleKhanIsorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling Team
87EmmaJeffersJRC-Shutt-Ridley Race TeamJ
88ShonaMosleyJRC-Shutt-Ridley Race TeamJ
89MillieJonesManilla CyclingJ
90AbbieManleyMontezuma’s Race TeamU23
91JihannaBonilla-AllardPMRR
92SarahBriggsRFDAU23
93GeorginaPaulRoss On Wye & District CC
94AbbieTaylorSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
95AnnaKayTeam Rupelcleaning – Champion LubricantsU23
96EilidhShawTofauti Everyone ActiveJ
97MorvenYeomanTofauti Everyone ActiveJ
98JessieCarridgeWatts Up Performance