Startlists

2022 Stockon Cycling Festival Grand Prix: provisional startlists

Provisional startlists for round 2 of the men's National Road Series and round 3 of the women's National Road Series, 3 July 2022

After the fan-packed National Circuit Series races in Otley and Ilkley this week, the domestic peloton switches its attention to the National Road Series this Sunday, which resumes with the Stockton Cycling Festival Grand Prix in County Durham. The Grand Prix forms Round 3 of the women’s National Road Series, and Round 2 of the men’s National Road Series.

Here are the provisional startlists. A full preview will follow soon.

Updated: 19.00, 2 July

Featured photo: Craig Zadoroznyj/SWpix.com. 2019 Stockton Grand Prix.

Women’s race

#First nameSurnameTeam
1SophieEneverAlba Development Road Team
2ArianneHollandAlba Development Road Team
3SophieLankfordAlba Development Road Team
4BethMaciver – U23Alba Development Road Team
5ErinMurphy – U23Alba Development Road Team
6KateRichardson – U23Alba Development Road Team
7EmmaSmithAlba Development Road Team
8VictoriaSmithAlba Development Road Team
9OliviaBent – U23AWOL O’Shea
10CharlotteBroughtonAWOL O’Shea
11MaisyVasic – U23AWOL O’Shea
12FrankieMorgans-SladerAWOL O’Shea
13AliceLethbridgeAWOL O’Shea
14PhoebeMartinAWOL O’Shea
15ConnieHayes – U23AWOL O’Shea
16MaddieWadsworth – U23AWOL O’Shea
17NatashaReddyBianchi Hunt Morvélo
18JasmineHarlowBianchi Hunt Morvélo
19AlderneyBaker – U23Bianchi Hunt Morvélo
20AliceMcWilliamBianchi Hunt Morvélo
21TamsinMillerBianchi Hunt Morvélo
22DaisyBarnes – U23Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
23EllenBennett – U23Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
24JessieCarridgeBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
25ImogenChastellBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
26GraceLister – JuniorBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
27LauraPittardBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
28HollyRamsey – JuniorBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
29IzzySharpBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
30EmmaEdwardsCAMS-Basso
31JessicaFinneyCAMS-Basso
32MadelaineLeech – U23CAMS-Basso
33BethMorrow – U23CAMS-Basso
34SamanthaStuartCAMS-Basso
35EmmaMatthewsCAMS-Basso
36HayleySimmondsCAMS-Basso
37SophieThackrayCAMS-Basso
38KirstieDrakeford – U23Jadan – Vive le Velo
39SuzettaGuerriniJadan – Vive le Velo
40BethHarley-JepsonJadan – Vive le Velo
41RebekahNashJadan – Vive le Velo
42LouiseScuphamJadan – Vive le Velo
43HollyBailey – JuniorJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
44BethanyBennett – JuniorJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
45EmmaJeffers – JuniorJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
46AmyLoftus – JuniorJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
47EllaJamieson – JuniorLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
48MatildaMcKibben – JuniorLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
49NiamhMurphy – JuniorLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
50AwenRoberts – JuniorLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
51RosieAllen – U23Loughborough Lightning
52RoisinLally – U23Loughborough Lightning
53AmberHardingLoughborough Lightning
54FloraKnight – U23Loughborough Lightning
55EmilyTillettLoughborough Lightning
56ChloeVickers – U23Loughborough Lightning
57BexyDewPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
58LucyEllmore – U23Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
59AmyGornallPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
60CorinneSide – U23Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
61PoppyThompsonPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
62JoTindleyPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
63HannahBayesSaint Piran WRT
64MaddieGammonsSaint Piran WRT
65ElizabethSandersSaint Piran WRT
66GabriellaHomer – U23Saint Piran WRT
67GwennoHughesSaint Piran WRT
68GemmaSargentSaint Piran WRT
69JoanneClarkeStolenGoat Race Team
70MiriamJessettStolenGoat Race Team
71LaurenO’BrienStolenGoat Race Team
72ErinAvillStorey Racing
73OliviaFrench – U23Storey Racing
74LucyGadd – U23Storey Racing
75KingaIngramStorey Racing
76MorganNewberryStorey Racing
77RebeccaRichardsStorey Racing
78AnyaTamplin – U23Storey Racing
79HannahFarranTeam Boompods
80AmyGrahamTeam Boompods
81MonicaGreenwoodTeam Boompods
82LucyHarrisTeam Boompods
83LouiseHartTeam Boompods
84SianMarshTeam Boompods
85KeriPartonTeam Boompods
86MaryWilkinsonTeam Boompods
87SianBotteleyTeam LDN – Brother UK
88FrancescaCuttsTeam LDN – Brother UK
89JenniMillmoreTeam LDN – Brother UK
90TiffanyKeep – U23Team LDN – Brother UK
91LucyLeeTeam LDN – Brother UK
92HeatherMayerTeam LDN – Brother UK
93KerryMiddletonTeam LDN – Brother UK
94DannielleWatkinsonTeam LDN – Brother UK
95ChloeBateson – U23Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
96LeeBoon – U23Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
97AnnamarieLipp – U23Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
98RachaelWalesARA Pro RACING Sunshine Coast
99LouiseWrenAthlon CC
100CeciliaHime – U23AWOL Worx Galliard
101LibbySmithson – U23AWOL Worx Galliard
102LauraCheesmanDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
103SophieHolmes – U23Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
104FaithHammondGrinta Coaching
105EmilyProudGrinta Coaching
106ElizabethBennettIBCT
107SuzannahWoodKnights of Suburbia
108ElunedKing – U23Le Col – Wahoo
109FloraPerkins – U23Le Col – Wahoo
110KimBaptista – U23LVIV CYCLING TEAM
111LaurenRobinsonMoonglu Race Team
112RobynClay – U23Otley CC
113MillieCouzens – U23Plantur-Pura
114LuluBartlettPrivate Member
115SavannahMorganPrivate Member
116CharlotteBerrySpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
117AnnaKayStarCasino Team
118JessicaRobertsTeam Coop-Hitec Products
119JennyHollTekkerz CC
120EilidhShaw – U23Tofauti Everyone Active
121MorvenYeoman – U23Tofauti Everyone Active
122AbbieManley – U23Isorex No Aqua Race Team
123Lola Ellis – JuniorBackstedt Bike Performance RT
124KatarzynaMadejOnyx RT
125AprilTacey – U23Le Col – Wahoo

Men’s race

#First nameSurnameTeam
1MattiDobbins – U23Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
2JohnRussell – U2305/03
3JoeShillabeer – U2305/03
4JordanRetallack05/03
5SamShepherd05/03
6JoeCoukham – U23Cycling Sheffield
7WilliamHarding – U23Cycling Sheffield
8JamesHartley – U23Cycling Sheffield
9JamesHawkins – U23Cycling Sheffield
10AdamMitchell – U23Cycling Sheffield
11GeorgeWood – U23Cycling Sheffield
12ThomasAshcroft – U23Dolan Ellesse Race Team
13JackCrookDolan Ellesse Race Team
14DeclanHudsonDolan Ellesse Race Team
15MatthewTaylor – U23Dolan Ellesse Race Team
16JoeWilson – U23Dolan Ellesse Race Team
17JamesBevanEmbark – Bikestrong
18CameronBiddleEmbark – Bikestrong
19JamiesonBlain – U23Embark – Bikestrong
20IwanEvans – U23Embark – Bikestrong
21DavidHird – U23Embark – Bikestrong
22JamesSatoor – U23Embark – Bikestrong
23SamuelTillettEmbark – Bikestrong
24DeanWatsonEmbark – Bikestrong
25SebastianGarryNopinz Motip Race Team
26MarinusPetersenNopinz Motip Race Team
27DanielShoobridgeNopinz Motip Race Team
28MattWittsNopinz Motip Race Team
29HarryGreenNopinz Motip Race Team
30FinnCrockettRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
31CameronJeffersRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
32MatthewKingRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
33ZebKyffinRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
34RedWaltersRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
35OliverPeckoverRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
36CharlieTanfieldRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
37HarryTanfieldRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
38SamuelAsker – U23Richardsons Trek DAS
39SeanMullenRichardsons Trek DAS
40PeterCockerRichardsons Trek DAS
41AaronFreeman – U23Richardsons Trek DAS
42JamesJenkinsRichardsons Trek DAS
43ConorMcGoldrickRichardsons Trek DAS
44StevenParsonageRichardsons Trek DAS
45AaronStone – U23Richardsons Trek DAS
46StephenBradburySaint Piran
47WilliamBjergfeltSaint Piran
48MichaelGillSaint Piran
49CooperSayersSaint Piran
50TomMazzoneSaint Piran
51JensonYoung – U23Saint Piran
52TheodorObholzerSaint Piran
53CharlesPageSaint Piran
54FarleyBarber – U23Spirit BSS
55AngusHawkins – U23Spirit BSS
56JoeHillSpirit BSS
57JoshHousleySpirit BSS
58JoshAverySpirit BSS
59FrazierCarrSpirit BSS
60ThomasPrice – U23Spirit BSS
61JordanPeacockSpirit BSS
62LeeRosie – U23Spokes Racing Team
63DanielKain – U23Spokes Racing Team
64JacobSmith – U23Spokes Racing Team
65CraigPaterson – U23Spokes Racing Team
66MattEllisSRCT MUC-OFF
67ThomasLowther – U23SRCT MUC-OFF
68OliverMaxwellSRCT MUC-OFF
69MatthewWarhurst – U23SRCT MUC-OFF
70JackFothergill – U23StolenGoat Race Team
71OliverHurdleStolenGoat Race Team
72CharlesAgerStolenGoat Race Team
73HarryBirchill – U23Team Inspired
74RobertDonaldson – U23Team Inspired
75JackRootkin-Gray – U23Team Inspired
76JamesBentleyTeam PB Performance
77JacquesCoates – U23Team PB Performance
78ChristopherWalkinshawTeam PB Performance
79TobyJarvisTeam PB Performance
80GeorgePedenTeam PB Performance
81KieranRiley – U23Team PB Performance
82MaxSillifantTeam PB Performance
83JudeTaylorTeam PB Performance
84SamuelClark – U23trainSharp Elite
85ThomasMitchell – U23trainSharp Elite
86TimothyTorrietrainSharp Elite
87SamuelBeckett – U23Wales Racing Academy
88JoeHoltWales Racing Academy
89LiamJames-Morris – U23Wales Racing Academy
90HarveyMcNaughtonWales Racing Academy
91EdwardMorgan – U23Wales Racing Academy
92WilliamRobertsWales Racing Academy
93JoeBeckingsale – U23Wales Racing Academy
94WilliamTruelove – U23Wales Racing Academy
95DavidDugganWheelbase CabTech Castelli
96LoganMaclean – U23Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
97TomMerryWheelbase CabTech Castelli
98TimShoreman – U23Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
99CallumThornley – U23Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
100MatthewFox – U23Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
101DavidLinesWheelbase CabTech Castelli
102JacobScottWiV Sungod
103MatthewBostockWiV Sungod
104JimBrown – U23WiV Sungod
105DamienClaytonWiV Sungod
106RobertScottWiV Sungod
107CallumMacleod – U23WiV Sungod
108JoshWhitehead – U23WiV Sungod
109OliverWoodWiV Sungod
110MaxRushby – U23Acrog-Tormans
111OliverStenningARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
112TomWilliams – U23Bath Cycling Club
113StruanMcInnesClifton CC
114JamesHarrison – U23Cycling Club Isle of Man
115StephenMaxwellDulwich Paragon CC
116JamieFletcherCycling Club Isle of Man
117RhysBrittonEvoPro Racing
118CillianMurphyGalway Bay CC
119WilliamFoster – U23JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
120OliverSawyer – U23JRC-INTERFLON Race Team
121Ole HenrikBang-AndreasenLe Col
122MatthewHoulberg – U23Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
123ThomasStringerMoonglu Race Team
124BenPeaseMoonglu Race Team
125JordanGilesPrimera-TeamJobs
126JoshuaDieselPrimera-TeamJobs
127AlexanderMacRaePrivate Member
128DanGardnerProject 51
129WilliamPerrettSpellman – Dublin Port Track Team
130TiagoFougoStrada 2020
131NicholasCooperSweden Cycling Academy
132IrfanZaman – U23TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
133BenedictThompsonTeam LDN – Brother UK
134GregorMcArthur – U23The Cycling Academy
135SamKettlewell – U23TS Racing
136TobiasBartlettVelo Club Lincoln
137DexterLeeming-Sykes – U23Wold Top The Edge RT
138PhilipLargeWold Top The Edge RT
139BenMewesX-Speed United Continental Team
140AlexanderBall – U23Zappi Racing Team

Reserves

#First nameSurnameTeam
141BenjaminBright – U23Private Member
142GeorgeSkinnerPrimera-TeamJobs
143DanyloRiwnyjtrainSharp Elite
144DanielSmithTS Racing
145HarrisonHunter05/03
146HarryJukes – U2305/03
147PreslavDimitrovINFLITE
148TristanGalloway – U23VC Meudon
149JacobJames – U23trainSharp Elite