Startlists

Ilkley Cycle Races: provisional startlists

Provisional startlists for round 2 of the 2022 National Circuit Series, 1 July 2022

Hot on the heels of the Otley Grand Prix, the National Circuit Series moves to Ilkley on Friday 1 July for Round 2.

Here are the provisional startlists for the races, with a full preview here.

Updated: 12.30, 1 July 2022

Ilkley Cinema Women’s Grand Prix

#First nameSurnameTeam
1SophieEneverAlba Development Road Team
2ArianneHollandAlba Development Road Team
3SophieLankfordAlba Development Road Team
4BethMaciverAlba Development Road Team
5ErinMurphyAlba Development Road Team
6KateRichardsonAlba Development Road Team
7VictoriaSmithAlba Development Road Team
8OliviaBentAWOL- O’Shea
9MaisyVasicAWOL- O’Shea
10ConnieHayesAWOL- O’Shea
11AliceLethbridgeAWOL- O’Shea
12CharlotteBroughtonAWOL- O’Shea
13EllenBennettBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
14JessieCarridgeBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
15EllenInglisBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
16GraceLister – JnrBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
17HollyRamsey – JnrBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
18IzzySharp – JnrBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
19MeganBarkerCAMS-Basso
20JessicaFinneyCAMS-Basso
21MadelaineLeechCAMS-Basso
22SophieLewisCAMS-Basso
23BethMorrowCAMS-Basso
24KatieScottCAMS-Basso
25BeckyStorrieCAMS-Basso
26SophieThackrayCAMS-Basso
27MeganAndersonDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
28LauraCheesmanDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
29NicolaSodenDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
30PollyBurgeJadan – Vive le Velo
31KirstieDrakefordJadan – Vive le Velo
32SuzettaGuerriniJadan – Vive le Velo
33BethHarley-JepsonJadan – Vive le Velo
34BethanyBennett – JnrJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
35EmmaJeffers – JnrJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
36AmyLoftus – JnrJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
37ShonaMosley – JnrJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
38EllaJamieson – JnrLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
39MatildaMcKibben – JnrLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
40NiamhMurphy – JnrLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
41AwenRoberts – JnrLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
42AmberHardingLoughborough Lightning
43FloraKnightLoughborough Lightning
44EmilyTillettLoughborough Lightning
45ChloeVickersLoughborough Lightning
46IsabelDarvillPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
47BexyDewPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
48LucyEllmorePro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
49AmyGornallPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
50MillieSkinnerPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
51PoppyThompsonPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
52JoTindleyPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
53SarahBriggsRFDA
54KatieHadnum – JnrRFDA
55AmyMourne – JnrRFDA
56FreyaWhiteside – JnrRFDA
57HannahBayesSaint Piran WRT
58EmilyChiltonSaint Piran WRT
59GabrielleHomerSaint Piran WRT
60ElizabethSandersSaint Piran WRT
61GemmaSargentSaint Piran WRT
62ChristinaWiejakSaint Piran WRT
63XanCreesSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
64RebeccaDurrellSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
65SamanthaFawcettSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
66AnnaFlynnSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
67AmiraMellorSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
68MadeleineNuttSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
69GabriellaShawSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
70ErinAvillStorey Racing
71OliviaFrenchStorey Racing
72LucyGaddStorey Racing
73RebeccaRichardsStorey Racing
74AnyaTamplinStorey Racing
75MonicaGreenwoodTeam Boompods
76LucyHarrisTeam Boompods
77MaryWilkinsonTeam Boompods
78SianBotteleyTeam LDN – Brother UK
79HarrietDoddTeam LDN – Brother UK
80TiffanyKeepTeam LDN – Brother UK
81LucyLeeTeam LDN – Brother UK
82HeatherMayerTeam LDN – Brother UK
83DannielleWatkinsonTeam LDN – Brother UK
84JacquelineKinseyAWOL Worx Galliard
85LibbySmithsonAWOL Worx Galliard
86FaithHammondGrinta Coaching
87EmilyProudGrinta Coaching
88AbbieManleyIsorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling Team
89ElunedKingLe Col – Wahoo
90FloraPerkinsLe Col – Wahoo
91MillieCouzensPlantur-Pura
92AbbieTaylorSheffield Dirt Society
93JoanneClarkeStolenGoat Race Team
94JessicaRobertsTeam Coop-Hitec Products
95AmyPerrymanTEKKERZ CC
96ElizabethMcKinnonTofauti Everyone Active
97EilidhShawTofauti Everyone Active
98LuluBartlettPrivate Member
99AdeleBattersbyWahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col
100ZoeLanghamPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen

Lister Horsfall Men’s Grand Prix

#First nameSurnameTeam
1ReeceWoodWiV Sungod
2ThomasMeinWiV Sungod
3MatthewBostockWiV Sungod
4JimBrownWiV Sungod
5DamienClaytonWiV Sungod
6RobertScottWiV Sungod
7JacobScottWiV Sungod
8EuanMacleodWiV Sungod
9JoeCoukhamCycling Sheffield
10WilliamHardingCycling Sheffield
11JamesHartleyCycling Sheffield
12JamesMcKayCycling Sheffield
13AdamMitchellCycling Sheffield
14GeorgeWoodCycling Sheffield
15JackCrookDolan Ellesse Race Team
16DeclanHudsonDolan Ellesse Race Team
17MatthewTaylorDolan Ellesse Race Team
18JoeWilsonDolan Ellesse Race Team
19JamesBevanEmbark – Bikestrong
20TomCouzensEmbark – Bikestrong
21CaiDaviesEmbark – Bikestrong
22BrynDaviesEmbark – Bikestrong
23IwanEvansEmbark – Bikestrong
24DavidHirdEmbark – Bikestrong
25JosephReesEmbark – Bikestrong
26DeanWatsonEmbark – Bikestrong
27CameronJeffersRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
28FinnCrockettRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
29ZebKyffinRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
30OliverPeckoverRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
31AlexPetersRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
32CharlieTanfieldRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
33HarryTanfieldRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
34RedWaltersRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
35SamuelAskerRichardsons Trek DAS
36PeterCockerRichardsons Trek DAS
37JamesJenkinsRichardsons Trek DAS
38ConorMcGoldrickRichardsons Trek DAS
39StevenParsonageRichardsons Trek DAS
40AaronFreemanRichardsons Trek DAS
41SeanMullenRichardsons Trek DAS
42AaronStoneRichardsons Trek DAS
43MichaelGillSaint Piran
44TheodorObholzerSaint Piran
45Ross HollandSaint Piran
46OliverHucksSaint Piran
47LeonMazzoneSaint Piran
48BradleySymondsSaint Piran
49CooperSayersSaint Piran
50DanielBarnesSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
51TravisBramleySpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
52IsaacMundySpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
53JoeHillSpirit BSS
54JoshHousleySpirit BSS
55ThomasPriceSpirit BSS
56JoshuaAverySpirit BSS
57HarryBirchillTeam Inspired
58RossBirrellTeam Inspired
59JoshCharltonTeam Inspired
60RobertDonaldsonTeam Inspired
61JoshuaGiddingsTeam Inspired
62OscarNilsson-JulienTeam Inspired
63JackRootkin-GrayTeam Inspired
64WilliamTidballTeam Inspired
65TobyJarvisTeam PB Performance
66KieranRileyTeam PB Performance
67TomSharplesTeam PB Performance
68ChristopherWalkinshawTeam PB Performance
69OwainRobertsWales Racing Academy
70JoshuaTarling – JnrWales Racing Academy
71WilliamTrueloveWales Racing Academy
72MatthewFoxWheelbase CabTech Castelli
73DavidLinesWheelbase CabTech Castelli
74MattiDobbinsWheelbase CabTech Castelli
75FraserMartinWheelbase CabTech Castelli
76TomMerryWheelbase CabTech Castelli
77TimShoremanWheelbase CabTech Castelli
78CallumThornleyWheelbase CabTech Castelli
79JoeShillabeer05/03
80MaxRushbyAcrog-Tormans
81AlistairSlaterClancy Briggs Cycling Academy
82AlexBeldon – JnrFensham Howes – MAS Design
83BenWiggins – JnrFensham Howes – MAS Design
84JoePidcockGROUPAMA – FDJ
85SamuelWatsonGROUPAMA – FDJ
86HarryGreenNopinz Motip Race Team
87CameronMcLarenNopinz Motip Race Team
88JordanGilesPrimera-TeamJobs
89MaxKrasinskiPrologue Racing Team
90HugoLutz-AtkinsonRibble rechrg Race Team
91MatthewEllisSRCT MUC-OFF
92ScottReddingSRCT MUC-OFF
93TiagoFougoStrada 2020
94NicholasCooperSweden Cycling Academy
95LloydWiseSweden Cycling Academy
96HarveyStrohTAAP Cervelo
97AlecBriggsTEKKERZ CC
98OliverReesTRINITY Road Racing
99SamKettlewellTS Racing
100ChrisSherriffsPrivate Member

Reserves

#First nameSurnameTeam
101OliverSawyerJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
102CameronKeyworthLVC Racing
103BenjaminTuchner – JnrTEKKERZ CC
104FelixWhetter – JnrMid Devon CC
105LucasJowett – JnrFlandersColor Galloo
106FletcherAdamsNova Race Team
107ThomasBriersPrimera-TeamJobs
108BenMewesX-Speed United Continental Team
109JacobBush – JnrFensham Howes – MAS Design
110RichardEvansBirkenhead North End CC