Startlists

National Road Championships: women’s road race provisional startlist

Provisional startlist for the National Road Championships women's road race, 26 June 2022

Defending champion Pfeiffer Georgi will be amongst the favourites in the women’s National Road Championhsips road race when they take place in Dumfries and Galloway on Sunday 26 June.

Anna Henderson, Abi Smith and Anna Shackley are also likely to be in the frame. Winner in 2019, Alice Barnes will be eyeing a return to the podium, while Josie Nelson will look to build on her breakthrough second-place finish in Lincoln last year.

Updated: 25 June 2022

Route details here.

Men’s road race startlist here.

Featured photo: 2021 Women’s National Road Championships – Rapha Lincoln GP – Lincoln, England – Team DSM’s Pfeiffer Georgi reacts to winning the Women’s National Road Championships at Lincoln

Startlist

#First nameSurnameTeam
1PfeifferGeorgi – U23Team DSM
2SophieEneverAlba Development Road Team
3ArianneHollandAlba Development Road Team
4SophieLankfordAlba Development Road Team
5BethMaciver – U23Alba Development Road Team
6ErinMurphy – U23Alba Development Road Team
7KateRichardson – U23Alba Development Road Team
8VictoriaSmithAlba Development Road Team
9OliviaBent – U23AWOL- O’Shea
10CharlotteBroughtonAWOL- O’Shea
11GeorgiaBullard – U23AWOL- O’Shea
12EllaColeman – U23AWOL- O’Shea
13ConnieHayes – U23AWOL- O’Shea
14AliceLethbridgeAWOL- O’Shea
15PhoebeMartinAWOL- O’Shea
16EmilyMeakinAWOL- O’Shea
17FrancescaMorgans-SladerAWOL- O’Shea
18MaisyVasic – U23AWOL- O’Shea
19MaddieWadsworth – U23AWOL- O’Shea
20LibbySmithson – U23AWOL Worx Galliard
21LydiaWatts – U23AWOL Worx Galliard
22AlderneyBaker – U23BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
23LeahDixonBIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
24JasmineHarlowBIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
25AliceMcWilliamBIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
26TamsinMillerBIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
27CatrionaRossBridport CC
28DaisyBarnes – U23Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
29EllenBennett – U23Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
30JessieCarridgeBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
31MeganBarkerCAMS-Basso
32EllaBarnwell – U23CAMS-Basso
33JessicaFinneyCAMS-Basso
34MadelaineLeech – U23CAMS-Basso
35SophieLewis – U23CAMS-Basso
36BethMorrow – U23CAMS-Basso
37KatieScott – U23CAMS-Basso
38DanielleShrosbreeCAMS-Basso
39BeckyStorrieCAMS-Basso
40SammieStuartCAMS-Basso
41AliceBarnesCANYON – SRAM RACING
42MeganAndersonDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
43LauraCheesmanDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
44SophieHolmes – U23Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
45AbiSmith – U23EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
46ElizabethBennettIBCT
47SuzettaGuerriniJadan – Vive le Velo
48BethHarley-JepsonJadan – Vive le Velo
49AnnaChristianLe Col – Wahoo
50ElizabethHoldenLe Col – Wahoo
51ElunedKing – U23Le Col – Wahoo
52FloraPerkins – U23Le Col – Wahoo
53AprilTacey – U23Le Col – Wahoo
54AliceTowers – U23Le Col – Wahoo
55JosieKnightLotto-Soudal Ladies
56FrancescaHallLoughborough Lightning
57FloraKnight – U23Loughborough Lightning
58EmilyTillettLoughborough Lightning
59ChloeVickers – U23Loughborough Lightning
60KimBaptista – U23LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens)
61ZoeLanghamMoonglu CC
62MeganPanton – U23MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS – LSK LADIES CYCLING
63AmeliaSharpe – U23NXTG by Experza
64RobynClay – U23Otley CC
65MillieCouzens – U23Plantur-Pura
66EmmaMatthewsPMRR
67IsabelDarvill – U23Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes presented by Heidi Kjeldsen
68BexyDewPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes presented by Heidi Kjeldsen
69LucyEllmore – U23Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes presented by Heidi Kjeldsen
70AmyGornallPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes presented by Heidi Kjeldsen
71CorinneSide – U23Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes presented by Heidi Kjeldsen
72MillieSkinnerPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes presented by Heidi Kjeldsen
73PoppyThompsonPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes presented by Heidi Kjeldsen
74JoTindleyPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes presented by Heidi Kjeldsen
75TeriBaylissReifen Racing
76HannahBayesSaint Piran WRT
77SophieEarlSaint Piran WRT
78MadeleineGammonsSaint Piran WRT
79GwennoHughesSaint Piran WRT
80ElizabethSandersSaint Piran WRT
81GemmaSargentSaint Piran WRT
82ChristinaWiejakSaint Piran WRT
83DannielleKhanSolihull CC
84ClaireSteelsSopela Women’s Team
85CharlotteBerrySpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
86XanCrees – U23Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
87SamanthaFawcettSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
88AmiraMellorSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
89MadeleineNuttSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
90GabriellaShawSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
91NatalieGrinczerStade Rochelias Charente-Maritime
92AnnaKayStarCasino Team
93JoanneClarkeStolenGoat Race Team
94MiriamJessettStolenGoat Race Team
95ErinAvill – U23Storey Racing
96OliviaFrench – U23Storey Racing
97LucyGadd – U23Storey Racing
98RebeccaRichardsStorey Racing
99Dame SarahStoreyStorey Racing
100AnyaTamplin – U23Storey Racing
101HannahFarranTeam Boompods
102AmyGrahamTeam Boompods
103MonicaGreenwoodTeam Boompods
104LucyHarrisTeam Boompods
105LouiseHartTeam Boompods
106SianMarshTeam Boompods
107MaryWilkinsonTeam Boompods
108JosieNelson – U23Team Coop-Hitec Products
109AnnaHendersonTeam Jumbo-Visma
110SianBotteleyTeam LDN – Brother UK
111HarrietDoddTeam LDN – Brother UK
112LaurenHigham – U23Team LDN – Brother UK
113LucyLeeTeam LDN – Brother UK
114KerryMiddletonTeam LDN – Brother UK
115JenniferMillmoreTeam LDN – Brother UK
116AnnaShackley – U23Team SD Worx
117JennyHollTEKKERZ CC
118EllieMackmanThe Ark Cycles
119OliviaBentleyTorelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
120NicoleCoatesTorelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
121ElynorBackstedt – U23TREK – SEGAFREDO
122SavannahMorganPrivate Member
123RebeccaSaunderson – U23Studio Velo
124ElinorBarker MBEUno-X Pro Cycling Team
125CoralieArthurWahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col
126AnnaMorrisWard WheelZ