Features Startlists

2022 Rapha Lincoln Grand Prix: startlists

Provisional startlists for the Rapha Lincoln Grand Prix, Sunday 8 May

The Rapha Lincoln Grand Prix has published the provisional startlists for the 2022 editions of the men’s and women’s races. The Grand Prix will take place on Sunday 8 May and will form Round 1 of the men’s and women’s National Road Series.

Updated 18.00, 7 May.

Featured photo: Will Palmer/SWpix.com. 2021 Women’s National Road Championships – Rapha Lincoln GP – Lincoln, England – CAMS Basso’s Becky Storrie climbs the Michaelgate cobbles.

Women’s race

#First nameSurnameTeam
1SophieEneverAlba Development Road Team
2ArianneHollandAlba Development Road Team
3SophieLankfordAlba Development Road Team
4BethMaciver – U23Alba Development Road Team
5ErinMurphy – U23Alba Development Road Team
6KateRichardson – U23Alba Development Road Team
7EmmaSmithAlba Development Road Team
8VictoriaSmithAlba Development Road Team
9OliviaBent – U23AWOL- O’Shea
10CharlotteBroughtonAWOL- O’Shea
11GeorgiaBullard – U23AWOL- O’Shea
12AutumnCollinsAWOL- O’Shea
13PhoebeMartinAWOL- O’Shea
14MaisyVasic – U23AWOL- O’Shea
15MaddieWadsworth – U23AWOL- O’Shea
16LeahDixonBianchi Hunt Morvelo
17JasmineJonesBianchi Hunt Morvelo
18AmyeKellow – JNRBianchi Hunt Morvelo
19AliceMcWilliamBianchi Hunt Morvelo
20TamsinMillerBianchi Hunt Morvelo
21GeorginaPanchaudBianchi Hunt Morvelo
22DaisyBarnes – U23Brother UK-Orientation marketing
23EllenBennett – U23Brother UK-Orientation marketing
24JessieCarridgeBrother UK-Orientation marketing
25AbigailCooper – U23Brother UK-Orientation marketing
26EllenInglis – U23Brother UK-Orientation marketing
27LauraPittardBrother UK-Orientation marketing
28HollyRamsey – JNRBrother UK-Orientation marketing
29SannahZaman – U23Brother UK-Orientation marketing
30EmmaEdwardsCAMS-Basso
31JessicaFinneyCAMS-Basso
32MadelaineLeech – U23CAMS-Basso
33BethMorrow – U23CAMS-Basso
34KatieScott – U23CAMS-Basso
35DanielleShrosbreeCAMS-Basso
36BeckyStorrieCAMS-Basso
37SophieThackrayCAMS-Basso
38PollyBurge – U23Jadan – Vive le Velo
39KarolinaChudzikiewiczJadan – Vive le Velo
40SuzettaGuerriniJadan – Vive le Velo
41BethHarley-JepsonJadan – Vive le Velo
42RebekahNashJadan – Vive le Velo
43GabriellaNordinJadan – Vive le Velo
44PennyColloffLAKA Pedal Mafia RT
45AnouskaGreenawayLAKA Pedal Mafia RT
46
47LauraSeniorLAKA Pedal Mafia RT
48ElineSmitLAKA Pedal Mafia RT
49RosieAllen – U23Loughborough Lightning – TRG
50FrancescaHallLoughborough Lightning – TRG
51RoisinLally – U23Loughborough Lightning – TRG
52EmilyTillettLoughborough Lightning – TRG
53ChloeVickers – U23Loughborough Lightning – TRG
54IsabelDarvill – U23Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes
55BexyDewPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes
56LucyEllmore – U23Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes
57AmyGornallPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes
58CorinneSide – U23Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes
59PoppyThompsonPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes
60JoTindleyPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes
61HannahBayesSaint Piran WRT
62EmilyChiltonSaint Piran WRT
63MadeleineGammonsSaint Piran WRT
64GwennoHughesSaint Piran WRT
65ElizabethSandersSaint Piran WRT
66GemmaSargentSaint Piran WRT
67CharlotteBerrySpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
68XanCrees – U23Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
69RebeccaDurrellSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
70SamanthaFawcettSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
71AmiraMellorSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
72MadeleineNuttSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
73GabriellaShawSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
74JoanneClarkeStolenGoat Race Team
75CharlotteHodgkins-ByrneStolenGoat Race Team
76MiriamJessettStolenGoat Race Team
77LaurenO’BrienStolenGoat Race Team
78ErinAvill – U23Storey Racing
79OliviaFrench – U23Storey Racing
80LucyGadd – U23Storey Racing
81RebeccaRichardsStorey Racing
82Dame SarahStoreyStorey Racing
83AnyaTamplin – U23Storey Racing
84HannahFarranTeam Boompods
85MonicaGreenwoodTeam Boompods
86LouiseHartTeam Boompods
87SianMarshTeam Boompods
88EllenMcDermottTeam Boompods
89KeriPartonTeam Boompods
90LucyHarrisTeam Boompods
91SianBotteleyTeam LDN – Brother UK
92FrancescaCuttsTeam LDN – Brother UK
93HarrietDoddTeam LDN – Brother UK
94LucyLeeTeam LDN – Brother UK
95AmyMarksTeam LDN – Brother UK
96KerryMiddletonTeam LDN – Brother UK
97SamanthaStuartTeam LDN – Brother UK
98RuthSheirTeam LDN – Brother UK
99LydiaWatts – U23AWOL Worx Galliard
100ClareParkinBath Cycling Club
101LauraCheesmanDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
102SophieHolmes – U23Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
103VivienneTomlinFTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
104EmilyProudGrinta Coaching
105MatildaMcKibben – JNRLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
106NiamhMurphy – JNRLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films 
107AbbieManley – U23Isorex No Aqua Ladies Cycling Team
108MeganPanton – U23Multum Accountants – LSK Ladies Cycling Team
109KatarzynaMadejOnyx Racing Team
110CharlotteMatthewsOnyx Racing Team
111RobynClay – U23Otley CC
112MillieCouzens – U23Plantur-Pura
113EmmaMatthewsTeam Boompods
114SavannahMorganPrivate Member
115SarahBriggs – U23RFDA
116NicolaGreenwood – U23RFDA
117DannielleKhanSolihull CC
118MarineGuerinSprinter Nice Metropole
119EllieMackmanThe Ark Cycles
120OliviaBentleyTorelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar

Men’s race

#First nameSurnameTeam
1JoeCoukham – U23Cycling Sheffield
2JamesHartley – U23Cycling Sheffield
3JamesHawkins – U23Cycling Sheffield
4JamesMcKayCycling Sheffield
5AdamMitchell – U23Cycling Sheffield
6GeorgeWood – U23Cycling Sheffield
7ThomasAshcroft – U23Dolan Ellesse Race Team
8JackCrookDolan Ellesse Race Team
9DeclanHudsonDolan Ellesse Race Team
10ConorMcKinnon – U23Dolan Ellesse Race Team
11MatthewTaylor – U23Dolan Ellesse Race Team
12JoeWilson – U23Dolan Ellesse Race Team
13SamuelTillettEmbark – Bikestrong
14CameronBiddleEmbark – Bikestrong
15JamiesonBlain – U23Embark – Bikestrong
16MichaelChadwickEmbark – Bikestrong
17BrynDavies – U23Embark – Bikestrong
18DavidHird – U23Embark – Bikestrong
19JosephRees – U23Embark – Bikestrong
20DeanWatsonEmbark – Bikestrong
21ConorSchunkGlobal 6 Cycling
22RuizMiguel Angel FernandGlobal 6 Cycling
23XenoYoungGlobal 6 Cycling
24AlexWilliams – U23Global 6 Cycling
25MarcusBurnettKuwait Pro Cycling Team
26MatthewClementsKuwait Pro Cycling Team
27JamesJobberKuwait Pro Cycling Team
28SebastianGarryNopinz Motip Race Team
29CameronMcLarenNopinz Motip Race Team
30MarinusPetersenNopinz Motip Race Team
31DanielShoobridgeNopinz Motip Race Team
32LukeBarfootPrimera-TeamJobs
33JordanGilesPrimera-TeamJobs
34GeorgeSmithPrimera-TeamJobs
35NicholasTyriePrimera-TeamJobs
36StuartBalfourRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
37FinnCrockettRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
38CameronJeffersRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
39MatthewKingRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
40CharlieTanfieldRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
41OliverPeckoverRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
42ZebKyffinRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
43HarryTanfieldRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
44SamuelAsker – U23Richardsons Trek DAS
45JimBradfordRichardsons Trek DAS
46PeterCockerRichardsons Trek DAS
47CallumRileyRichardsons Trek DAS
48JamesJenkinsRichardsons Trek DAS
49ConorMcGoldrickRichardsons Trek DAS
50StevenParsonageRichardsons Trek DAS
51WilliamScottRichardsons Trek DAS
52BradleySymondsSaint Piran
53MichaelGillSaint Piran
54OliverHucksSaint Piran
55TomMazzoneSaint Piran
56LeonMazzoneSaint Piran
57TheodorObholzerSaint Piran
58JacobVaughanSaint Piran
59CharlesPageSaint Piran
60TravisBramleySpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
61MichaelMottramSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
62IsaacMundySpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
63FrederikScheskeSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
64JoshuaAverySpirit BSS
65FarleyBarber – U23Spirit BSS
66JoshHousleySpirit BSS
67JoeHillSpirit BSS
68GeorgeKimberSpirit BSS
69JordanPeacockSpirit BSS
70JoshuaPrice – U23Spirit BSS
71ThomasPrice – U23Spirit BSS
72AidanJames – U23SRCT MUC-OFF
73WilliamHarperSRCT MUC-OFF
74ThomasLowther – U23SRCT MUC-OFF
75OliverMaxwellSRCT MUC-OFF
76ScottReddingSRCT MUC-OFF
77LukeNorrisSRCT MUC-OFF
78MatthewWarhurst – U23SRCT MUC-OFF
79HarryBirchill – U23Team Inspired
80RossBirrell – U23Team Inspired
81JackBrough – U23Team Inspired
82JoshCharlton – U23Team Inspired
83RobertDonaldson – U23Team Inspired
84JoshuaGiddings – U23Team Inspired
85OscarNilsson-Julien – U23Team Inspired
86JackRootkin-Gray – U23Team Inspired
87JamesBentleyTeam PB Performance
88JacquesCoates – U23Team PB Performance
89HefinEvansTeam PB Performance
90TobyJarvisTeam PB Performance
91GeorgePedenTeam PB Performance
92JudeTaylorTeam PB Performance
93CavanWalker – U23Team PB Performance
94ChristopherWalkinshawTeam PB Performance
95SamCulverwell – U23TRINITY Road Racing
96AidanLawrence – U23TRINITY Road Racing
97LukeLampertiTRINITY Road Racing
98BlakeQuick – U23TRINITY Road Racing
99MaxWalkerTRINITY Road Racing
100SamuelBeckett – U23Wales Racing Academy
101JosephBeckingsdale – U23Wales Racing Academy
102JoeHoltWales Racing Academy
103LiamJames-MorrisWales Racing Academy
104EdwardMorgan – U23Wales Racing Academy
105WilliamRobertsWales Racing Academy
106OwainRoberts – U23Wales Racing Academy
107WilliamTruelove – U23Wales Racing Academy
108MattiDobbins – U23Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
109LoganMaclean – U23Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
110MatthewFox – U23Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
111CallumThornley – U23Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
112TobyBarnes – U23WiV Sungod
113BenjaminPerryWiV Sungod
114DamienClaytonWiV Sungod
115JacobScottWiV Sungod
116RobertScottWiV Sungod
117JimBrown – U23WiV Sungod
118JoshWhitehead – U23WiV Sungod
119MatthewTeggartWiV Sungod
120AlistairSlaterClancy Briggs Cycling Academy
121CarlStubbsCOBL Cycling Club
122JosephSuttonCycling Team Projectbouw Borgonjon Pessemier nv
123LewisBulleyDovy Keukens Cycling Team
124WilliamFoster – U23JRC Interflon Race Team
125YantoBarkerLe Col
126AlexandarRichardsonLe Col
127JackFreemanMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
128MatthewHoulberg – U23Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
129ThomasStringerMoonglu Race Team
130BenPeaseMoonglu Race Team
131DanielMcDermottPrivate Member
132JamesO’ConnellPrivate Member
133JakeJackson – U23Rose Race Team
134CameronRichardsonRT23
135WilliamPerrettSpellman – Dublin Port Track Team
136LeeRosie – U23Spokes Racing Team
137DavidBrearleySquadra RT
138JamesAshcroft – U23StolenGoat Race Team
139NicholasCooperSweden Cycling Academy
140CallumNisbet – U23Te Awamutu Sports Cycling
141JonathanGalesTeam LDN – Brother UK
142AndrewNicholsTeam Lifting Gear Products
143OscarHutchingsTeam Tor 2000 Kalas
144SamuelClark – U23trainSharp Development Team
145ThomasMitchell – U23trainSharp Elite
146TimothyTorrietrainSharp Elite
147TobiasBartlettVelo Club Lincoln
148CharlesWalkerWattShop
149BenGranger – U23Zappi Racing Team
150MatthewKingston – U23Zappi Racing Team

Reserves

#First nameSurnameTeam
151JackDallyn – U23Team Tor 2000 Kalas
152JordanRetallack05/03
153JoshuaDieselPrimera-TeamJobs
154Ole HenrikBang-AndreasenLe Col
155JoshuaRavnWold Top The Edge RT
156StruanMcInnesClifton CC
157MonteGuerriniForan CCC
158AndrewDavenportTeam Tor 2000 Kalas
159MaxKrasinski – U23Prologue Racing Team
160GeorgeSkinnerPrimera-TeamJobs
161BenjaminBright – U23Private Member
162BenjaminHelleboWheelsuckers
163AaronKing – U23RT23
164SamKettlewell – U23TS Racing
165HarryJukes – U2305/03