Features National road championships Startlists

HSBC UK | Men’s National Road Championships: provisional startlist

Provisional startlist for the HSBC UK | Men's National Road Championships, 17 October 2021

Provisional startlist for the HSBC UK | Men’s National Road Championships, 17 October 2021.

Women’s road race startlist here.

Men’s and women’s circuit race startlist here.

Men’s, women’s and men’s U23 time trial startlists here.

#First nameSurnameTeam
1BenSwiftTeam Ineos Grenadiers
2EthanHayterTeam Ineos Grenadiers
3OwainDoull MBETeam Ineos Grenadiers
4ZakColeman – U23Acrog-Tormans
5HenryLawton – U23AG2R Citroen U23 Team
6AlexandarRichardsonAlpecin-Fenix
7OliverKnight – U23AVC Aix en Provence
8JosephLaverick – U23Axeon Hagens Berman CT
9StephenWilliamsBahrain-Victorious
10FredWright – U23Bahrain-Victorious
11ScottDaviesBahrain-Victorious
12JamiesonBlain – U23BIKESTRONG-KTM
13JosephRees – U23BIKESTRONG-KTM
14MatthewWallsBORA – Hansgrohe
15JoshuaAveryBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
16MatthewBostockCanyon DHB Sungod
17JimBrown – U23Canyon DHB Sungod
18JacobScottCanyon DHB Sungod
19MaximilianStedmanCanyon DHB Sungod
20DanielTulett – U23Canyon DHB Sungod
21DamienClaytonCanyon DHB Sungod
22EuanMacleod – U23Canyon DHB Sungod
23CallumMacleod – U23Canyon DHB Sungod
24RobertScottCanyon DHB Sungod
25CharlieTanfieldCanyon DHB Sungod
26ReeceWoodCanyon DHB Sungod
27OliverWoodCanyon DHB Sungod
28TomPortsmouthCarbonbike Discar Academy
29AlistairSlaterClancy Briggs Cycling Academy
30MichaelChadwickClancy Briggs Cycling Academy
31DeanWatsonClancy Briggs Cycling Academy
32XenoYoung – U23Creuse Oxygène Gueret
33TobyBarnes – U23Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
34JoeyWalkerCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
35IsaacPeatfield – U23Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
36GeorgeWood – U23Cycling Sheffield
37MatthewTaylor – U23Cycling Sheffield
38MarkCavendish MBEDECEUNINCK – QUICK – STEP
39LeoHayter – U23Development Team DSM
40OscarOnley – U23Development Team DSM
41JackCrook – U23Dolan Ellesse Race Team
42ThomasArmstrongELECTRO HIPER EUROPA
43JohnArchibaldEolo-Kometa Cycling Team
44MarkChristianEolo-Kometa Cycling Team
45LewisAskey – U23Equipe Cycliste Continentale Groupama-FDJ
46TobyPerry – U23Equipo La Tova – Asesoria Almudevar
47RobertOrrEuroCyclingTrips – CMI Pro Cycling
48TobiasDahlhaus – U23Foran CCC
49JoePidcock – U23GROUPAMA – FDJ
50JakeStewart – U23GROUPAMA – FDJ
51AlexHaines – U23GSC BLAGNAC VS 31
52DavidHird – U23Halesowen A & CC Academy
53LewisBulleyIndulek-Doltcini-Derito Cycling Team
54AlexDowsettIsrael Start-Up Nation
55WilliamFoster – U23JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
56MatthewClementsKuwait Pro Cycling Team
57JamesJobberKuwait Pro Cycling Team
58TimothyLynchLondon Dynamo
59MatthewHolmesLotto Soudal
60OliverRobinson – U23LVIV CYCLING TEAM
61JackFreemanMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
62GabrielCullaighMovistar Team
63SebastianGarry – U23Nopinz Motip Race Team
64OliverHucksNopinz Motip Race Team
65DanielShoobridgeNopinz Motip Race Team
66GaryFreemanOrwell Velo
67ConorMcGoldrickPrimera-TeamJobs
68NicholasTyriePrimera-TeamJobs
69DanielBighamRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
70MatthewGibsonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
71JamesShawRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
72WilliamBrownRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
73CameronJeffersRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
74ZebKyffinRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
75GruffuddLewisRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
76CharlesPage – U23Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
77SimonWilsonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
78JoeWilson – U23Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
79TheodorObholzer – U23Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
80PeterCockerRichardsons Trek DAS
81IsaacMundyRichardsons Trek DAS
82WilliamScottRichardsons Trek DAS
83SamuelAsker – U23Richardsons Trek DAS
84MattiDobbins – U23RT23
85TomMazzoneSaint Piran
86TristanDavies – U23Saint Piran
87MatthewEllis – U23Saint Piran
88IwanEvans – U23Saint Piran
89RossHollandSaint Piran
90SteveLampierSaint Piran
91OliverMaxwellSaint Piran
92LeonMazzoneSaint Piran
93BradleySymondsSaint Piran
94JensonYoung – U23Saint Piran
95MichaelGillSaint Piran Development
96SeanFlynn – U23SEG Racing Academy
97HarrisonWood – U23SEG Racing Academy
98WilliamPerrettSpellman – Dublin Port Track Team
99CharlesWalkerSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
100ClayDaviesSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
101TomCouzens – U23Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
102AlexPetersSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
103WilliamBjergfeltSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
104WilliamHarperSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
105RossLambSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
106ChristopherLathamSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
107OliverPeckoverSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
108JoshWhitehead – U23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
109AshConing – U23Tavfer Measindot Mortágua
110DanielMclayTeam Arkea-Samsic
111ConnorSwiftTeam Arkea-Samsic
112RobertDonaldson – U23Team Inspired
113OliverStockwell – U23Team Inspired
114EthanVernon – U23Team Inspired
115SamuelWatson – U23Team Inspired
116RhysBritton – U23Team Inspired
117AlfredGeorge – U23Team Inspired
118MaxRushby – U23Team Inspired
119WilliamTidball – U23Team Inspired
120CameronOrr – U23Team Inspired
121SamBrandTeam Novo Nordisk
122NathanSmith – U23Team Novo Nordisk Development
123MatthewKingTeam PB Performance
124JamesChapmanTeam PB Performance
125JamesBentleyTeam PB Performance
126HarryTanfieldTeam Qhubeka Nexthash
127OscarHutchingsTeam Tor 2000 Kalas
128NeilPhillipsTEKKERZ CC
129ChristopherLawlessTotal Direct Energie
130CharlieQuartermanTREK – SEGAFREDO
131SamCulverwell – U23TRINITY Road Racing
132ThomasGloag – U23TRINITY Road Racing
133BenTurner – U23TRINITY Road Racing
134CameronMason – U23TRINITY Road Racing
135OliverRees – U23TRINITY Road Racing
136RichardToddTRINITY Road Racing
137ToshTeare – U23TRINITY Road Racing
138DanielMcDermottUnattached
139OliverMoorsUnattached
140JoeHill – U23UpShift Nutrition Race Team
141TobiasBartlettVelo Club Lincoln
142CameronBiddleVredestein Basso
143JoeHoltWales Racing Academy
144OwainRoberts – U23Wales Racing Academy
145WilliamRobertsWales Racing Academy
146SamuelBeckett – U23Wales Racing Academy
147FinnCrockett – U23Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
148AlexanderSherwin – U23YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MIND
149JesseYatesYOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MIND
150BenGranger – U23Zappi Racing Team

Reserves

151FrazierCarrSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
152MatthewDownieTAAP Cervelo
153JordanPeacockSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
154TomMerryVanelli-Project Go
155JoshHousleySpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
156MatthewLockTAAP Cervelo
157GeorgeKimber – U23Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
158TobyJarvisTeam PB Performance
159FraserMartinWheelbase CabTech Castelli
160WilliamTruelove – U23Wales Racing Academy
161MatthewKingston – U23Zappi Racing Team
162AngusHawkins – U23Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
163TimothyTorrie – U23TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
164HarleyMatthewsDAP Cycling Club
165ChristopherWalkinshawTeam PB Performance

Featured photo: Zac Williams/SWpix.com – 30/06/2019 – Cycling – Road – HSBC UK British National Championships, Men’s Road Race, Norwich-Norwich, England – Ben Swift wins the British National Road Race Championship.