Races Startlists

2021 Lancaster Grand Prix: provisional startlist

Provisional startlist for the first round of the 2021 men's HSBC UK | National Road Series

Provisional startlist for the Lancaster Grand Prix, Round 1 of the men’s HSBC UK | National Road Series, which takes place on 15 August 2021.

Updated: 3 August 2021

Featured photo: Craig Zadoroznyj/SWpix.com – 09/06/2019 – HSBC UK National Road Series – Lancaster GP – Lancaster, England – Riders line up before the race.

#First nameSurnameTeam
1MatthewBostockCanyon DHB Sungod
2DamienClaytonCanyon DHB Sungod
3RobertScottCanyon DHB Sungod
4JacobScottCanyon DHB Sungod
5MaxStedmanCanyon DHB Sungod
6AndrewTennantCanyon DHB Sungod
7RoryTownsendCanyon DHB Sungod
8ReeceWoodCanyon DHB Sungod
9DanielBighamRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
10WilliamBrownRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
11MatthewGibsonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
12CameronJeffersRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
13ZebKyffinRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
4FrederikScheskeRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
15JamesShawRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
16JoeWilsonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
17MatthewEllisSaint Piran
18IwanEvansSaint Piran
19JoeEvansSaint Piran
20SteveLampierSaint Piran
21OliverMaxwellSaint Piran
22TomMazzoneSaint Piran
23BradleySymondsSaint Piran
24JensonYoungSaint Piran
25WillBjergfeltSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
26OliverPeckoverSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
27AndrewTurnerSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
28PeterWilliamsSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
29Ole HenrikBang-AndreasenTRINITY Road Racing
30FinleyNewmarkTRINITY Road Racing
31ToshTeareTRINITY Road Racing
32RichardToddTRINITY Road Racing
33JamiesonBlainBIKESTRONG KTM
34CaiDaviesBIKESTRONG KTM
35BrynDaviesBIKESTRONG KTM
36JosephReesBIKESTRONG KTM
37SamuelTillettBIKESTRONG KTM
38LloydWiseBIKESTRONG KTM
39JackWoolleyBIKESTRONG KTM
40TobyBarnesCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
41EdBeecherCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
42ElliotHarrisonCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
43JamesHillCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
44LeonMazzoneCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
45AdamMitchellCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
46JudeTaylorCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
47JoeyWalkerCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
48JosephClarkCycling Sheffield
49WilliamHardingCycling Sheffield
50JamesMcKayCycling Sheffield
51BillyRobinsonCycling Sheffield
52GeorgeWoodCycling Sheffield
53SamuelAskerRichardsons-Trek RT
54JimBradfordRichardsons-Trek RT
55PeterCockerRichardsons-Trek RT
56RhysHowellsRichardsons-Trek RT
57JamesJenkinsRichardsons-Trek RT
58IsaacMundyRichardsons-Trek RT
59StevenParsonageRichardsons-Trek RT
60CallumRileyRichardsons-Trek RT
61DavidBollandSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
62FrazierCarrSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
63TomCouzensSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
64ClayDaviesSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
65RupertGrahamSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
66GeorgeKimberSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
67CharliePassfieldSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
68JordanPeacockSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
69JamesBentleyTeam PB Performance
70JacquesCoatesTeam PB Performance
71SionHarlowTeam PB Performance
72TobyJarvisTeam PB Performance
73MatthewKingTeam PB Performance
74GeorgePedenTeam PB Performance
75ChadScallanTeam PB Performance
76ChristopherWalkinshawTeam PB Performance
77SamuelBeckettWales Racing Academy
78MatthewBurkeWales Racing Academy
79JoeHoltWales Racing Academy
80LiamJames-MorrisWales Racing Academy
81HarveyMcNaughtonWales Racing Academy
82WilliamRobertsWales Racing Academy
83OwainRobertsWales Racing Academy
84WilliamTrueloveWales Racing Academy
85LukeCraddockTAAP Cervelo
86MatthewDownieTAAP Cervelo
87BenFishTAAP Cervelo
88SamuelClarkTBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
89SamuelPainterTBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
90TimothyTorrieTBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
91OliverWoodTBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
92CameronBiddleVredestein Basso
93ThomasGrigsonVredestein Basso
94ThomasLowtherVredestein Basso
95FinnCrockettWheelbase CabTech Castelli
96DavidLinesWheelbase CabTech Castelli
97LoganMacleanWheelbase CabTech Castelli
98FraserMartinWheelbase CabTech Castelli
99BenGrangerZappi Racing Team
100MatthewKingstonZappi Racing Team
101CharlieShieldsZappi Racing Team
102AlexandarRichardsonAlpecin-Fenix
103JohnArchibaldEolo-Kometa Cycling Team
104LiamFennerAPI-Metrow/Bodyby JR
105JamesAlexanderBeeston Cycling Club
106AlistairSlaterClancy Briggs Cycling Academy
107MichaelChadwickClancy Briggs Cycling Academy
108StruanMcInnesClifton CC
109OscarOnleyDevelopment Team DSM
110GuyJonesEquipe CMI
111RobertOrrEuroCyclingTrips – CMI Pro Cycling
112TobiasDahlhausForan CCC
113EliotWardInflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
114MatthewClementsKuwait Pro Cycling Team
115JamesJobberKuwait Pro Cycling Team
116MarkJaggerLifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMotion
117AndrewNicholsLifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMotion
118JamiePullenMaison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles
119AdamKenwayMatlock CC
120MatthewHoulbergMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
121LeeCuthbertsonMuckle Cycle Club
122OliverHucksNopinz Motip Race Team
123ConorMcGoldrickPrimera-TeamJobs
124NicholasTyriePrimera-TeamJobs
125MattiDobbinsRT23
126TimShoremanRT23
127ThomasDaySEG Racing Academy
128WilliamPerrettSpellman – Dublin Port Track Team
129DavidBrearleySquadra RT
130JonathanFowlesTactic Sport UK Race Team
131DavidPriceTactic Sport UK Race Team
132BenjaminMoodyTeam Anarto SVK
133JackRootkin-GrayTeam Inspired
134BenMillarTeam Tor 2000 Kalas
135AlexanderBallVanelli-Project Go
136JoshHousleyWillebrord Wil Vooruit
137MilesBurtonysixfiles
138MarcusBurnettBC Private Member
139DanielMcDermottBC Private Member
140CameronRichardsonBC Private Member

Reserves

141ArchieCrossBristol RC
142TarnFynnManchester Bicycle Club
143AndyEdwardsBIKESTRONG KTM
144GregorMcArthurVanelli-Project Go
145ElliotBarrattTAAP Cervelo
146JackMooreEast Lancashire RC
147OliverColeHUUB Ribble Performance Academy
148CharlesAgerVredestein Basso
149JoshuaDieselInflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
150EwanMackieEquipo Ciclista Netllar Ale
151EthanBrownThe Bulls