Features Startlists

2021 Men’s Ryedale Grasscrete Grand Prix: provisional startlist

Provisional startlist for the second round of the 2021 men's HSBC UK | National Road Series

Provisional startlist for the men’s Ryedale Grasscrete Grand Prix on 22 August 2021, Round 2 of the men’s HSBC UK | National Road Series.

See the series standings here.

Featured photo: Craig Zadoroznyj/SWpix.com – 18/08/2019 – Cycling British Cycling HSBC UK National Road Series – Ryedale Grand Prix, Ampleforth, Yorkshire

No.First nameSurnameTeamU23/Jun
1JamesShawRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
2DanielBighamRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
3WilliamBrownRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
4CameronJeffersRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
5RichardJonesRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
6ZebKyffinRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
7CharlesPageRibble Weldtite Pro CyclingU23
8JoeWilsonRibble Weldtite Pro CyclingU23
9DamienClaytonCanyon DHB Sungod
10JacobScottCanyon DHB Sungod
11RobertScottCanyon DHB Sungod
12MaximilianStedmanCanyon DHB Sungod
13AndrewTennantCanyon DHB Sungod
14RoryTownsendCanyon DHB Sungod
14DanielTulettCanyon DHB SungodU23
16ReeceWoodCanyon DHB Sungod
17MatthewEllisSaint PiranU23
18JoeEvansSaint Piran
19RossHollandSaint Piran
20SteveLampierSaint Piran
21OliverMaxwellSaint Piran
22TomMazzoneSaint Piran
23BradleySymondsSaint Piran
24JensonYoungSaint PiranU23
25BenHardySwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
26RossLambSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
27OliverPeckoverSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
28AlexPetersSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
29AndrewTurnerSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
30PeterWilliamsSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
31Ole HenrikBang-AndreasenTrinity Racing
32RichardToddTrinity Racing
33FinleyNewmarkTrinity RacingU23
34ToshTeareTrinity RacingU23
35ThomasArkellBikestrong-KTMU23
36JamiesonBlainBikestrong-KTMU23
37BrynDaviesBikestrong-KTMU23
38CaiDaviesBikestrong-KTM
39JosephReesBikestrong-KTMU23
40SamuelTillettBikestrong-KTMU23
41MichaelWalshBikestrong-KTM
42JackWoolleyBikestrong-KTM
43MichaelChadwickClancy Briggs Cycling Academy
44AlistairSlaterClancy Briggs Cycling Academy
45DeanWatsonClancy Briggs Cycling Academy
46MatthewDobbingCleveland Whls RT/Catley LakemanU23
47AaronPrestonCleveland Whls RT/Catley LakemanU23
48TobyTanfieldCleveland Whls RT/Catley LakemanU23
49TobyBarnesCrimson Orientation Marketing RTU23
50EdBeecherCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
51ElliotHarrisonCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
52LeonMazzoneCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
53AdamMitchellCrimson Orientation Marketing RTU23
54IsaacPeatfieldCrimson Orientation Marketing RTU23
55JudeTaylorCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
56JoeyWalkerCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
57JosephClarkCycling Sheffield
58WilliamHardingCycling SheffieldU23
59JamesMcKayCycling Sheffield
60BillyRobinsonCycling Sheffield
61MatthewTaylorCycling SheffieldU23
62GeorgeWoodCycling SheffieldU23
63TomRoperInflite-Dynamic Rides Race TeamU23
64HarveyStrohInflite-Dynamic Rides Race TeamU23
65EliotWardInflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
66SamuelAskerRichardsons-Trek DASU23
67JimBradfordRichardsons-Trek DAS
68PeterCockerRichardsons-Trek DAS
69AaronFreemanRichardsons-Trek DASU23
70JamesJenkinsRichardsons-Trek DAS
71IsaacMundyRichardsons-Trek DAS
72StevenParsonageRichardsons-Trek DAS
73CallumRileyRichardsons-Trek DAS
74MattiDobbinsRT23U23
75AaronKingRT23U23
76TimShoremanRT23U23
77FarleyBarberSpirit Bontrager BSS RotorU23
78FrazierCarrSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
79TomCouzensSpirit Bontrager BSS RotorU23
80ClayDaviesSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
81AngusHawkinsSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
82GeorgeKimberSpirit Bontrager BSS RotorU23
83JordanPeacockSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
84JoshuaPriceSpirit Bontrager BSS RotorU23
85ElliotBarrattTAAP CerveloU23
86MatthewDownieTAAP Cervelo
87MatthewLockTAAP Cervelo
88MaximillianAshwandenTBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
89KishanBakraniaTBW23 Stuart Hall CyclingU23
90SamuelClarkTBW23 Stuart Hall CyclingU23
91JoshCopleyTBW23 Stuart Hall CyclingU23
92PeterMerrittTBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
93SamuelPainterTBW23 Stuart Hall CyclingU23
94TimothyTorrieTBW23 Stuart Hall CyclingU23
95RyanWatkinsTBW23 Stuart Hall CyclingU23
96JamesBentleyTeam PB Performance
97JacquesCoatesTeam PB PerformanceU23
98SionHarlowTeam PB Performance
99MatthewKingTeam PB Performance
100GeorgePedenTeam PB PerformanceU23
101ChadScallanTeam PB Performance
102ChristopherWalkinshawTeam PB Performance
103JoshWhiteheadTeam PB PerformanceU23
104CameronBiddleVredestein Basso
105ThomasHealVredestein Basso
106ThomasLowtherVredestein BassoU23
107ThomasTownsendVredestein BassoU23
108SamuelBeckettWales Racing AcademyU23
109MatthewBurkeWales Racing AcademyU23
110JoeHoltWales Racing Academy
111LiamJames-MorrisWales Racing AcademyU23
112HarveyMcNaughtonWales Racing AcademyU23
113OwainRobertsWales Racing AcademyU23
114WilliamRobertsWales Racing Academy
115WilliamTrueloveWales Racing AcademyU23
116MatthewClarkeWheelbase CabTech Castelli
117FinnCrockettWheelbase CabTech CastelliU23
118SamLashleyWheelbase CabTech Castelli
119LoganMacleanWheelbase CabTech CastelliU23
120FraserMartinWheelbase CabTech Castelli
121BenGrangerZappi Racing TeamU23
122MatthewKingstonZappi Racing TeamU23
123CharlieShieldsZappi Racing TeamU23
124MarcusBurnettBC Private member
125DanielMcDermottBC Private member
126CameronRichardsonBC Private member
127ArchieCrossBristol RC
128NeilScottDeeside Thistle CC
129DeclanHudsonDolan Ellesse Race Team
130JamesJobberKuwait Pro Cycling Team
131YantoBarkerLe Col
132AdamKenwayMatlock CC
133ConorMcGoldrickPrimera-TeamJobs
134ThomasDaySEG Racing AcademyU23
135WilliamPerrettSpellman – Dublin Port Track Team
136DavidBrearleySquadra RT
137BenjaminMoodyTeam Anarto SVKU23
138JackRootkin-GrayTeam InspiredU23
139NathanSmithTeam Novo Nordisk DevelopmentU23
140JoshHousleyWillebrord Wil Vooruit
141JamesAlexanderBeeston Cycling ClubU23
142StruanMcInnesClifton CC
143BenMillarTeam Tor 2000 Kalas
144MatthewHoulbergMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RTU23
145TravisBramleyNopinz Motip Race TeamU23
146MilesBurtonysixfiles
147ZacHerrodAeroLab Ward WheelZ
148JonathanOxleyBeeston Cycling Club
149JoeShillabeerClifton CCU23
150RossTurnerFietsen TempoU23