National road championships Races Startlists

National road championships time trials: startlists and timings

Startlists and timings for the national road championships time trials for men and women

Startlists and timings for the national road championships time trials, which take place in Norfolk on Thursday 27 June 2019.

Featured photo: Andrew Peat / espoirs.world. Charlie Quarterman during the U23 Giro d’Italia prologue, 2019

Schedule (subject to change)

U23 Men – 10:00

Elite Women – 12:20

Elite Men – 15:30

U23 Women – 17:55

U23 Men startlist

#NameTeamStart Time
50Samuel TillettWales Racing Academy10:01
49Joe ReillyWheelbase CabTech Castelli10:02
48Daniel CoombeWales Racing Academy10:03
47Toby TanfieldCleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lakeman10:04
46Josh GriffithsBIKESTRONG-KTM10:05
45William RobertsWales Racing Academy10:06
44Reece EgnerWitham Wheelers Cycling Club10:07
43George ClarkSpirit Tifosi Racing Team10:08
42Adam RobertsonUniversity of Bath Cycling Club10:09
41Kieran HotsonTBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi10:10
40James TillettWales Racing Academy10:11
39Ross HollandVeloce Racing10:12
38Dougal TomsUniversity of Exeter Cycling Club10:13
37Cameron RichardsonBioracer- Moriarty Bikes10:14
36James NoonanHoppers Rollers10:15
35Theo ModellRichardsons-Trek RT10:16
34George KimberZappi Racing Team10:17
33Peter KibbleWales Racing Academy10:18
32Matthew EllisCharvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme10:19
31Jim BrownTeam Inspired10:20
30Oliver PeckoverActiveEdge Race Team10:21
29Finn CrockettWheelbase CabTech Castelli10:22
28Charles WalkerSpirit Tifosi Racing Team10:23
27Marcus BurnettZappi Racing Team10:24
26Joseph NallyTeam Inspired10:25
25Red WaltersVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK10:26
24Jacques SauvagnarguesTeam Wiggins Le Col10:27
23Harrison WoodAVC Aix-En-Provence10:28
22Joshua SandmanEquipo La Tova – Asesoria Almudevar10:29
21Rhys BrittonTeam Inspired10:30
20James BentleyTeam PB Performance10:31
19George EvansActiveEdge Race Team10:32
18Reece WoodZappi Racing Team10:33
17Ben TurnerCorendon-Circus10:34
16William TidballTeam Inspired10:35
15Daniel TulettTeam Wiggins Le Col10:36
14Ben HardySwiftCarbon Pro Cycling10:37
13Adam HartleySEG Racing Academy10:38
12Zeb KyffinRibble Pro Cycling10:39
11Ethan VernonTeam Inspired10:40
10Joey WalkerMadison Genesis10:41
9Matt LangworthyProrace-Urbano Cycling Team10:42
8Jake StewartEquipe Cycliste Continentale Groupama-FDJ Team10:43
7Joseph LaverickMadison Genesis10:44
6Fred WrightTeam Inspired10:45
5Robert ScottTeam Wiggins Le Col10:47
4Matthew WallsTeam Inspired10:49
3Ethan HayterVC Londres10:51
2Thomas PidcockTeam Wiggins Le Col10:53
1Charlie QuartermanZappi Racing Team10:55

Elite Women startlist

#First nameSurnameTeamStart
Time
30CharlotteMarshallRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA12:21
29FayeFaberNopinz Symec Race Team12:22
28MandyBunnDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling12:23
27ChristinaWiejakTeam Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo12:24
26RebeccaRichardsonBrother UK Fusion RT12:25
25HelenMcKayLes Filles Racing Team12:26
24AnnaMorrisAeroLab Ward WheelZ12:27
23FrancescaHallDAP Cycling Club12:28
22AmyGornallThe Racing Chance Foundation12:29
21VictoriaSmithAeroCoach12:30
20JessicaFinneyBrother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm12:31
19RebeccaJohnsonBrother UK Fusion RT12:32
18MeganDickersonBristol South CC12:33
17ChanelMasonStorey Racing12:34
16AlexClayLoughborough Students CC12:35
15SophieLankfordTeam Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo12:36
14EmilyMeakinThe Independent Pedaler12:37
13CrystalLane-
Wright
Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling
Team
12:38
12NicolaJuniperTeam Echelon12:39
11JenniferGeorgeTorelli-Assure-Madison12:40
10ElizabethBanksBigla12:41
9AliceLethbridgeDrag2Zero12:42
8JoscelinLowdenDrops12:43
7Dame
Sarah
StoreyStorey Racing12:44
6HayleySimmondsBTC City Ljubljana12:45
5KatieArchibaldTeam HUUB12:47
4EmmaLewisThe Independent Pedaler12:49
3NeahEvansTeam HUUB12:51
2AliceBarnesCANYON // SRAM RACING12:53
1HannahBarnesCANYON // SRAM RACING12:55

Elite Men startlist

#First nameSurnameTeamStart
Time
40RolandKiralyVelo-One Cycling Team15:31
39RobertWillcocksRoyal Air Force CA15:32
38WilliamScottFlamme Rouge Cycling Team15:32
37MarkRichardsDAP Cycling Club15:34
36DavidHewettBC Private Member15:35
35JohnHaleWORX Factory Racing15:36
34ThomasHealStrada-Sport15:37
33FelixWilkinsonGiant Cycling Club – Halo
Films
15:38
32RupertGrahamSpirit Tifosi Racing Team15:39
31JonathanGatesRoyal Air Force CA15:40
30JasonBouttellBC Private Member15:41
29SamChristyLondon Dynamo15:42
28SebastianTremlettTeam Estera15:43
27RossFawcettPedal Power Cycles Ipswich15:44
26MaxSahotaTeam Bottrill15:45
25WilliamBjergfeltSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling15:46
24WilliamPerrettLeisure Lakes Bikes.com15:47
23FelixBarkerActiveEdge Race Team15:48
22TomWardAeroLab Ward WheelZ15:49
21AndrewTurnerSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling15:50
20MatthewSmithDrag2Zero15:51
19FraserMartinWheelbase CabTech Castelli15:52
18KyleGordonRT 2315:53
17IoanSmallwoodCardiff Ajax CC15:54
16JoshuaTeasdaleDavo-United CT15:55
15MaximilianStedmanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes15:56
14LeonWrightRace Hub Triathlon Club15:57
13SimonWilsonRibble Pro Cycling15:58
12MarkChristianTeam Wiggins Le Col15:59
11ChristopherFennellThe Independent Pedaler16:00
10IanStannardTeam Ineos16:02
9AshleyCoxFlamme Rouge Cycling Team16:04
8ScottDaviesTeam Dimension Data16:06
7DanielBighamRibble Pro Cycling16:08
6OwainDoull MBETeam Ineos16:10
5JonathanDibbenMadison Genesis16:12
4StephenCummingsTeam Dimension Data16:14
3JohnArchibaldRibble Pro Cycling16:16
2AlexDowsettTeam Katusha- Alpecin16:18
1HarryTanfieldTeam Katusha- Alpecin16:20

U23 women startlist

#NameTeamStart Time
17Rosie WallaceLiv Awol17:56
16Lydia WattsTeam 2217:57
15Connie HayesLiv Awol17:58
14Lauren MurphyWatersley R&D Cycling Team17:59
13Sophie HolmesDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling18:00
12Hannah GraveneyLiv Awol18:01
11Madeleine GammonsDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling18:02
10Elizabeth BennettCampinense – Velo Performance18:03
9April TaceyBrother UK Fusion RT18:04
8Monica DewStorey Racing18:05
7Abigail DentusBrother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm18:06
6Pfeiffer GeorgiTeam Sunweb18:07
5Emily WadsworthBrother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm18:09
4Elizabeth HoldenDrops18:11
3Rhona CallanderTeam Breeze18:13
2Sophie WrightBigla18:15
1Anna HendersonBrother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm18:17