Races Startlists

National road championships road races: startlists and timings

Startlists and timings for the national road championships road races for men and women

Startlists and timings for the national road championships road races, which take place in Norfolk on Sunday 30 June 2019.

Featured photo: Alex Whitehead/SWpix.com – 01/07/2018 – British Cycling – 2018 HSBC UK National Road Championships – Men’s Road Race – Northumberland, England – Connor Swift (Madison Genesis) wins

Schedule (subject to change)

09:00    Elite & U23 Men Start

13:20    Elite & U23 Men approx finish

14:30    Elite & U23 Women Start

18:00    Elite & U23 Women approx finish

Women’s road race startlist

#NameU23?Club / Team
1Victoria SmithAeroCoach
2Emma CockcroftBianchi Dama
3Charlotte ColcloughBianchi Dama
4Sarah KingBianchi Dama
5Holly MacMahonU23Bianchi Dama
6Georgina PanchaudBianchi Dama
7Jennifer PowellBianchi Dama
8Natasha ReddyU23Bianchi Dama
9Bethany TaylorU23Bianchi Dama
10Henrietta ColborneU23Biehler Pro Cycling
11Elizabeth BanksBigla
12Sophie WrightU23Bigla
13Natalie GrinczerBizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
14Leah DixonBrother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm
15Jessica FinneyBrother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm
16Illi GardnerU23Brother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm
17Anna HendersonU23Brother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm
18Charmaine PorterBrother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm
19Gabriella ShawBrother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm
20Emily WadsworthU23Brother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm
21Georgia BullardU23Brother UK Fusion RT
22Rebecca JohnsonBrother UK Fusion RT
23Molly PatchBrother UK Fusion RT
24Rebecca RichardsonBrother UK Fusion RT
25Fiona RussellBrother UK Fusion RT
26Ruth ShierBrother UK Fusion RT
27Claire SteelsBrother UK Fusion RT
28April TaceyU23Brother UK Fusion RT
29Hayley SimmondsBTC City Ljubljana
30Elizabeth BennettU23Campinense – Velo Performance
31Charlotte BerryCampinense – Velo Performance
32Florence CoxCampinense – Velo Performance
33Jennifer HoldenCampinense – Velo Performance
34Alicia SpeakeCampinense – Velo Performance
35Jo TindleyCampinense – Velo Performance
36Hannah BarnesCANYON // SRAM RACING
37Alice BarnesCANYON // SRAM RACING
38Georgia HilleardU23Cycle Team OnForm
39Corinne SideU23Cycle Team OnForm
40Lydia WattsU23Cycle Team OnForm
41Francesca HallDAP Cycling Club
42Polly MasonDAP Cycling Club
43Maxine FilbyDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
44Madeleine GammonsU23Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
45Sophie HolmesU23Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
46Keira McVittyDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
47Nicola SodenDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
48Annabel FisherDN Dames BIO FRAIS
49Elinor Barker MBEDrops
50Anna ChristianDrops
51Eleanor DickinsonU23Drops
52Elizabeth HoldenU23Drops
53Joscelin LowdenDrops
54Abby-Mae ParkinsonU23Drops
55Hannah PaytonDrops
56Lucy ShawU23Drops
57Beth Harley-JepsonEdinburgh RC
58Anna KayU23Experza-Footlogix
59Sarah BurkeGB Cycles.co.uk
60Lucy GarnerHitec Products Birk Sport
61Grace GarnerU23Hitec Products Birk Sport
62Savannah MorganU23ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
63Kirstin HamiltonIpswich Bicycle Club
64Crystal Lane-WrightIsorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling Team
65Rachel JaryU23Keukens Redant
66Nicole OhLes Filles Racing Team
67Charlotte BroughtonU23Liv Awol
68Hannah GraveneyU23Liv Awol
69Connie HayesU23Liv Awol
70Victoria LovettU23Liv Awol
71Dani ChristmasLotto Soudal
72Alex ClayLoughborough Students CC
73Faye FaberNopinz Symec Race Team
74Molly WeaverOrbea Racing Team
75Gemma MeltonPedal Power Cycles Ipswich
76Emily NelsonRST/Cycle Division Racing Team
77Isabel EllisU23SaF Zéisseng
78Emma GrantSHO – AIR TWENTY20
79Fiona TurnbullU23Slingshot
80Monica DewU23Storey Racing
81Chanel MasonStorey Racing
82Dame Sarah StoreyStorey Racing
83Lauren HumphreysTeam Boompods
84Hannah LarbalestierTeam Boompods
85Charlotte ReddenTeam Boompods
86Rhona CallanderU23Team Breeze
87Nicola JuniperTeam Echelon
88Katie ArchibaldTeam HUUB
89Neah EvansTeam HUUB
90Becky StorrieU23Team IOM Ladies
91Sophie EneverU23Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
92Amy KingTeam Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
93Sophie LankfordTeam Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
94Marie LynnU23Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
95Charlotte MitchellU23Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
96Gemma SargentTeam Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
97Poppy ThompsonTeam Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
98Christina WiejakTeam Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo
99Francesca CuttsTeam LDN
100Elizabeth HughesTeam LDN
101Amy MarksTeam LDN
102Helen RalstonTeam LDN
103Pfeiffer GeorgiU23Team Sunweb
104Emily MeakinThe Independent Pedaler
105Amy GornallThe Racing Chance Foundation
106Jennifer GeorgeTorelli-Assure-Madison
107Laura MasseyTorelli-Assure-Madison
108Sophie ThackrayU23Torelli-Assure-Madison
109Abigail Van TwiskU23Trek-Segafredo Women
110Alexandra HamiltonTW1 Racing
111Jayati HineU23University of Sheffield CC
112Lauren MurphyU23Watersley R&D Cycling Team
113Gwenno HughesU23Westland Wil Vooruit
114Connie HudsonU23BC Private Member
115Dannielle KhanBC Private Member

Men’s road race startlist

#First nameSurnameU23?Club / Team
1ConnorSwiftTeam Arkea-Samsic
2JimBradfordActiveEdge Race Team
3JamieFrancisActiveEdge Race Team
4DamienClaytonAndy Moore Autocentres Racing
5MarkRobertsonArmy Cycling Union
6StephenWilliamsBAHRAIN – MERIDA
7AdamLewisBEAT Cycling Club
8MatthewGibsonBurgos-BH
9MatthewBostockU23Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
10JacobHennessyCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
11CallumMacleodU23Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
12CharlesPageU23Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
13AlexPatonCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
14AlexandarRichardsonCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
15LouisRose-DaviesU23Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
16MaximilianStedmanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
17ThomasStewartCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
18CharlieTanfieldCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
19JacobVaughanU23Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
20OliverWoodCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
21CharlieMeredithU23CC Etupes
22StuartBalfourU23Cotes D’Armor Cyclisme
23TarnFynnCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
24JosephClarkCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
25DanielPullenU23Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
26CharlieRenshawU23Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
27KieranSavageU23Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
28LouisSzymanskiCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
29MorrisBaconDAP Cycling Club
30HarleyMatthewsDAP Cycling Club
31FreddyPettDAP Cycling Club
32MarkRichardsDAP Cycling Club
33AndrewTaylorDAP Cycling Club
34JoshuaTeasdaleDavo-United CT
35HughCarthyEF Education First
36DanielMclayEF Education First
37JakeStewartU23Equipe Cycliste Continentale Groupama-FDJ Team
38Oliver WBatesFlamme Rouge Cycling Team
39AshleyCoxFlamme Rouge Cycling Team
40MatthewExleyFlamme Rouge Cycling Team
41WilliamScottFlamme Rouge Cycling Team
42JamesNoonanU23Hoppers Rollers
43JonathanGalesKibosh
44WilliamPerrettLeisure Lakes Bikes.com
45AdamBlytheLotto Soudal
46IanBibbyMadison Genesis
47MichaelCumingMadison Genesis
48JonathanDibbenMadison Genesis
49RichardHandleyMadison Genesis
50MatthewHolmesMadison Genesis
51TobynHortonMadison Genesis
52JosephLaverickU23Madison Genesis
53JonathanMcEvoyMadison Genesis
54ThomasMosesMadison Genesis
55JonathanMouldMadison Genesis
56GeorgePymMadison Genesis
57ErickRowsellMadison Genesis
58JoeyWalkerU23Madison Genesis
59EdmundBradburyMemil CCN Pro Cycling
60JackFreemanU23Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
61AnthonyRobertsMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
62GeorgeSmithNopinz Symec Race Team
63RossFawcettPedal Power Cycles Ipswich
64GaryFreemanPedal Power Cycles Ipswich
65RhysCleggPMR
66BenJoughinPro Vision Race Team
67JohnArchibaldRibble Pro Cycling
68ScottAuldRibble Pro Cycling
69DanielBighamRibble Pro Cycling
70WilliamBrownRibble Pro Cycling
71AlexDaltonRibble Pro Cycling
72RichardJonesRibble Pro Cycling
73ZebKyffinU23Ribble Pro Cycling
74GruffuddLewisRibble Pro Cycling
75AlexLuhrsRibble Pro Cycling
76MarkStewartRibble Pro Cycling
77JacobTipperRibble Pro Cycling
78SimonWilsonRibble Pro Cycling
79SimonAlexanderRichardsons-Trek RT
80LewisBulleyU23Richardsons-Trek RT
81MatthewClementsU23Richardsons-Trek RT
82PeterCockerRichardsons-Trek RT
83TobiasDahlhausU23Richardsons-Trek RT
84RhysHowellsRichardsons-Trek RT
85JamesJenkinsU23Richardsons-Trek RT
86TheoModellU23Richardsons-Trek RT
87StevenParsonageRichardsons-Trek RT
88LukeRyanRichardsons-Trek RT
89JoeEvansSaint Piran
90OliverMaxwellSaint Piran
91AdamHartleyU23SEG Racing Academy
92FrazierCarrSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
93RupertGrahamSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
94LeonMazzoneSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
95TomMazzoneSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
96JordanPeacockSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
97CharlesWalkerU23Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
98ThomasHealStrada-Sport
99CharlieWrightStrada-Sport
100WilliamBjergfeltSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
101BenHardyU23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
102JordanReedU23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
103JamesShawSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
104AndrewTurnerSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
105JulianVarleySwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
106PeterWilliamsSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
107GeorgeWoodSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
108MatthewWebsterTAAP Cervelo
109MarkCavendishMBETeam Dimension Data
110ScottDaviesTeam Dimension Data
111SamCulverwellU23Team Estera
112OwainDoull MBETeam Ineos
113ChristopherLawlessTeam Ineos
114LukeRoweTeam Ineos
115IanStannardTeam Ineos
116BenSwiftTeam Ineos
117RhysBrittonU23Team Inspired
118JimBrownU23Team Inspired
119JosephNallyU23Team Inspired
120WilliamTidballU23Team Inspired
121EthanVernonU23Team Inspired
122MatthewWallsU23Team Inspired
123FredWrightU23Team Inspired
124AlexDowsettTeam Katusha- Alpecin
125HarryTanfieldTeam Katusha- Alpecin
126TomElwoodTeam LDN
127TomWileyTeam LDN
128JoshHousleyU23Team PB Performance
129MatthewKingTeam PB Performance
130BradleySymondsU23Team PB Performance
131LawrenceCarpenterTeam Wiggins Le Col
132MarkChristianTeam Wiggins Le Col
133GabrielCullaighTeam Wiggins Le Col
134MarkDonovanU23Team Wiggins Le Col
135ThomasPidcockU23Team Wiggins Le Col
136CallumRileyTeam Wiggins Le Col
137OliverRobinsonU23Team Wiggins Le Col
138JacquesSauvagnarguesU23Team Wiggins Le Col
139RobertScottU23Team Wiggins Le Col
140DanielTulettU23Team Wiggins Le Col
141NeilPhillipsTEKKERZ CC
142EthanHayterU23VC Londres
143DavidBollandVelo Schils – Interbike RT
144TomFitzpatrickVelo Schils – Interbike RT
145KinseyMcIlquhamU23VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
146GrahamBriggsVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
147EdwardClancy OBEVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
148LiamDaviesU23Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
149JoeHoltU23Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
150AdamKenwayVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
151DylanKerfoot-
Robson
Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
152ChristopherLathamVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
153MichaelMottramVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
154AlistairSlaterVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
155ScottThwaitesVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
156TimothyTorrieU23Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
157RedWaltersU23Vitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
158OwenJamesWales Racing Academy
159MatthewClarkeWheelbase CabTech Castelli
160FinnCrockettU23Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
161FraserMartinWheelbase CabTech Castelli
162JackStanton-
Warren
Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
163JohnHaleWORX Factory Racing
164MarcusBurnettU23Zappi Racing Team
165TimJamesU23Zappi Racing Team
166CharlieQuartermanU23Zappi Racing Team
167ReeceWoodU23Zappi Racing Team
168PaulElcockZeroBC
169DavidHewettBC Private Member
170DanielMcDermottBC Private Member