Startlists

2022 Otley Grand Prix: provisional startlists

Provisional startlists for the opening round of the 2022 National Circuit Series, 29 June 2022

Updated: 23.00, 28 June

The National Circuit Series begins on Wednesday 29 June with the Otley Grand Prix, our favourite circuit race of the year.

The provisional startlist for the women’s race includes last year’s winner El King (Le Col-Wahoo) and her teammate Flora Perkins, who was third in the National Circuit Race on Friday night. Other notable names include junior starlet Emma Jeffers (second at the National Circuit Race) lines up, two-time Tour Series round winner this year Sammie Stuart (CAMS-Basso) and last year’s National Circuit Race winner Jo Tindley (Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen).

In the men’s race, provisional starters include the podium from the National Circuit Race: winner Matt Bostock (WiV Sungod), second-placed Sam Watson (Groupama-FDJ Continental) and third-placed Josh Tarling (Wales Racing Academy). Tarling, still only a junior, finished third in the race last season.

Read the preview here.

Women’s race

#First nameSurnameTeam
1ElunedKingLe Col – Wahoo
2FloraPerkinsLe Col – Wahoo
3AliceTowersLe Col – Wahoo
4SophieEneverAlba Development Road Team
5ArianneHollandAlba Development Road Team
6SophieLankfordAlba Development Road Team
7BethMaciverAlba Development Road Team
8ErinMurphyAlba Development Road Team
9KateRichardsonAlba Development Road Team
10EmmaSmithAlba Development Road Team
11VictoriaSmithAlba Development Road Team
12OliviaBentAWOL- O’Shea
13CharlotteBroughtonAWOL- O’Shea
14GeorgiaBullardAWOL- O’Shea
15ConnieHayesAWOL- O’Shea
16PhoebeMartinAWOL- O’Shea
17FrancescaMorgans-SladerAWOL- O’Shea
18MaisyVasicAWOL- O’Shea
19MaddieWadsworthAWOL- O’Shea
20JacquelineKinsey – JnrAWOL Worx Galliard
21AmeliaSouthall – JnrAWOL Worx Galliard
22LydiaWattsAWOL Worx Galliard
23EllenBennettBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
24AbigailCooperBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
25GraceLister – JnrBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
26HollyRamsey – JnrBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
27SannahZamanBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
28MeganBarkerCAMS-Basso
29JessicaFinneyCAMS-Basso
30MadelaineLeechCAMS-Basso
31SamanthaStuartCAMS-Basso
32SophieLewisCAMS-Basso
33BethMorrowCAMS-Basso
34SophieThackrayCAMS-Basso
35MeganAndersonDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
36LauraCheesmanDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
37NicolaSodenDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
38PollyBurgeJadan – Vive le Velo
39KirstieDrakefordJadan – Vive le Velo
40SuzettaGuerriniJadan – Vive le Velo
41BethHarley-JepsonJadan – Vive le Velo
42LouiseScuphamJadan – Vive le Velo
43HollyBailey – JnrJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
44BethanyBennett – JnrJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
45EmmaJeffers – JnrJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
46AmyLoftus – JnrJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
47ShonaMosley – JnrJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
48EllaJamieson – JnrLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
49MatildaMcKibben – JnrLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
50NiamhMurphy – JnrLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
51AwenRoberts – JnrLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
52AmberHardingLoughborough Lightning – TRG
53FloraKnightLoughborough Lightning – TRG
54EmilyTillettLoughborough Lightning – TRG
55ChloeVickersLoughborough Lightning – TRG
56IsabelDarvillPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
57BexyDewPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
58LucyEllmorePro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
59AmyGornallPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
60MillieSkinnerPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
61PoppyThompsonPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
62JoTindleyPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
63KatieHadnumRFDA
64AmyMourneRFDA
65FreyaWhitesideRFDA
66HannahBayesSaint Piran WRT
67SophieEarlSaint Piran WRT
68MadeleineGammonsSaint Piran WRT
69CharlotteGibsonSaint Piran WRT
70GwennoHughesSaint Piran WRT
71GemmaSargentSaint Piran WRT
72CharlotteBerrySpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
73XanCreesSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
74RebeccaDurrellSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
75SamanthaFawcettSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
76AnnaFlynnSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
77AmiraMellorSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
78MadeleineNuttSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
79GabriellaShawSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
80ErinAvillStorey Racing
81OliviaFrenchStorey Racing
82LucyGaddStorey Racing
83KingaIngramStorey Racing
84RebeccaRichardsStorey Racing
85AnyaTamplinStorey Racing
86HannahFarranTeam Boompods
87AmyGrahamTeam Boompods
88MonicaGreenwoodTeam Boompods
89LucyHarrisTeam Boompods
90MaryWilkinsonTeam Boompods
91SianBotteleyTeam LDN – Brother UK
92HarrietDoddTeam LDN – Brother UK
93TiffanyKeepTeam LDN – Brother UK
94LucyLeeTeam LDN – Brother UK
95HeatherMayerTeam LDN – Brother UK
96DannielleWatkinsonTeam LDN – Brother UK
97LeahDixonBianchi Hunt Morvelo
98EmilyProudGrinta Coaching
99GeorginaOakleyINFLITE
100AbbieManleyIsorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling Team
101RebeccaNewarkKlatsch.
102LaurenRobinsonMoonglu Race Team
103RobynClayOtley CC
104CeciliaHimeParadigm Cycles
105AbbieTaylorSheffield Dirt Society
106EmilyPurbrickSleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
107JessicaRobertsTeam Coop-Hitec Products
108AliceOrgillTeam Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
109JennyHollTEKKERZ CC
110AmyPerrymanTEKKERZ CC
111EilidhShawTofauti Everyone Active
112AdeleBattersbyWahoo Endurance Zone p/b Le Col
113KatherineHandyValley Striders CC
114SarahBriggsRFDA
115LibbySmithsonAWOL Worx Galliard

Men’s race

#First nameSurnameTeam
1JoeCoukhamCycling Sheffield
2WilliamHardingCycling Sheffield
3JamesHartleyCycling Sheffield
4JamesMcKayCycling Sheffield
5GeorgeWoodCycling Sheffield
6ThomasAshcroftDolan Ellesse Race Team
7DeclanHudsonDolan Ellesse Race Team
8MatthewTaylorDolan Ellesse Race Team
9JoeWilsonDolan Ellesse Race Team
10JamesBevanEmbark – Bikestrong
11JamiesonBlainEmbark – Bikestrong
12TomCouzensEmbark – Bikestrong
13CaiDaviesEmbark – Bikestrong
14IwanEvansEmbark – Bikestrong
15CameronBiddleEmbark – Bikestrong
16SimonNormanEmbark – Bikestrong
17JamesSatoorEmbark – Bikestrong
18AlexBeldon – JnrFensham Howes – MAS Design
19MatthewBrennan – JnrFensham Howes – MAS Design
20JacobBush – JnrFensham Howes – MAS Design
21BenWiggins – JnrFensham Howes – MAS Design
22JoePidcockGROUPAMA – FDJ
23FinlayPickeringGROUPAMA – FDJ
24SamuelWatsonGROUPAMA – FDJ
25MarcusCockerillJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
26LiamDavisonJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
27WilliamFosterJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
28WilliamJewittJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
29OliverSawyerJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
30HarryGreenNopinz Motip Race Team
31CameronMcLarenNopinz Motip Race Team
32MarinusPetersenNopinz Motip Race Team
33TomWilliamsNopinz Motip Race Team
34FinnCrockettRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
35CameronJeffersRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
36MatthewKingRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
37OliverPeckoverRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
38CharlieTanfieldRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
39HarryTanfieldRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
40RedWaltersRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
41StephenBradburySaint Piran
42MichaelGillSaint Piran
43TomMazzoneSaint Piran
44LeonMazzoneSaint Piran
45TheodorObholzerSaint Piran
46CharlesPageSaint Piran
47OliverHucksSaint Piran
48JensonYoungSaint Piran
49DanielBarnesSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
50TravisBramleySpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
51BenChiltonSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
52SimonWyllieSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
53JoeHillSpirit BSS
54JoshHousleySpirit BSS
55ThomasPriceSpirit BSS
56JoshuaPriceSpirit BSS
57OliverMaxwellSRCT MUC-OFF
58ScottReddingSRCT MUC-OFF
59MatthewWarhurstSRCT MUC-OFF
60HarryBirchillTeam Inspired
61RossBirrellTeam Inspired
62JackRootkin-GrayTeam Inspired
63RobertDonaldsonTeam Inspired
64KieranRileyTeam PB Performance
65TomSharplesTeam PB Performance
66ChristopherWalkinshawTeam PB Performance
67AlecBriggsTEKKERZ CC
68NoahHobbs – JnrTEKKERZ CC
69BenjaminTuchner – JnrTEKKERZ CC
70OwainRobertsWales Racing Academy
71JoshuaTarling – JnrWales Racing Academy
72WilliamTrueloveWales Racing Academy
73MattiDobbinsWheelbase CabTech Castelli
74FraserMartinWheelbase CabTech Castelli
75TomMerryWheelbase CabTech Castelli
76MatthewFoxWheelbase CabTech Castelli
77CallumThornleyWheelbase CabTech Castelli
78GruffuddLewisWiV Sungod
79MatthewBostockWiV Sungod
80JimBrownWiV Sungod
81DamienClaytonWiV Sungod
82RobertScottWiV Sungod
83JacobScottWiV Sungod
84ThomasMeinWiV Sungod
85JoshWhiteheadWiV Sungod
86HarryJukes05/03
87JoeShillabeer05/03
88MaxRushbyAcrog-Tormans
89DylanHicks – JnrBackstedt Bike Performance JRT
90JamieBrown – JnrBCC Race Team
91RichardEvansBirkenhead North End CC
92IsaacLawrence – JnrBrother UK-Orientation marketing
93SamHollis – JnrCafe Dromedario-Flotamet
94AlistairSlaterClancy Briggs Cycling Academy
95RobertOrrEuroCyclingTrips – CMI Pro Cycling
96LucasJowett – JnrFlandersColor Galloo
97GriffLewis – JnrFlandersColor Galloo
98JamesBrownG!RO Cycles
99HarryPaveleyIdentity Racing
100DanielYatesIdentity Racing
101CameronKeyworthLVC Racing
102GeorgeSafranauskasLVC Racing
103FelixWhetter – JnrMid Devon CC
104TomPortsmouthMini Discar CT
105BenPeaseMoonglu Race Team
106ThomasStringerMoonglu Race Team
107ThomasBriersPrimera-TeamJobs
108JordanGilesPrimera-TeamJobs
109MaxKrasinskiPrologue Racing Team
110HugoLutz-AtkinsonRibble rechrg Race Team
111PeterCockerRichardsons Trek DAS
112CallumRileyRichardsons Trek DAS
113TiagoFougoStrada 2020
114NicholasCooperSweden Cycling Academy
115LloydWiseSweden Cycling Academy
116JoshuaKnowlesTAAP Cervelo
117HarveyStrohTAAP Cervelo
118OliverPeace – JnrTofauti Everyone Active
119TimothyTorrietrainSharp Elite
120OliverReesTRINITY Road Racing
121SamKettlewellTS Racing
122DanielSmithTS Racing
123JoshuaGreenwoodVP Consulting Cycling Team
124DexterLeeming-SykesWold Top The Edge RT
125BenMewesX-Speed United Continental Team
126WilliamSmith – JnrZappi Jnr Race Team
127BenjaminBrightPrivate Member
128HamishGrahamPrivate Member
129DanielMcDermottPrivate Member
130ChrisSherriffsPrivate Member
131GriffLewis – JnrFlandersColor Galloo