Startlists

2022 Women’s CiCLE Classic: startlist

Provisional startlist for the Women's CiCLE Classic, 19 June 2022. Round 2 of the women's National Road Series.

The women’s National Road Series returns this weekend with the Women’s CiCLE Classic. Here is the provisional startlist, with a full preview to follow on our site soon.

Updated 12.00, 17 June.

Featured photo: Alex Whitehead/SWpix.com. 27/06/2021. HSBC UK National Women’s Road Series – Women’s CiCLE Classic – Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, England – Abi Smith of Team Breeze on her way to winning the Women’s CiCLE Classic.

#First nameSurnameTeam/Club
1SophieEneverAlba Development Road Team
2ArianneHollandAlba Development Road Team
3BethMaciver – U23Alba Development Road Team
4ErinMurphy – U23Alba Development Road Team
5KateRichardson – U23Alba Development Road Team
6EmmaSmithAlba Development Road Team
7VictoriaSmithAlba Development Road Team
8OliviaBent – U23AWOL O’Shea
9CharlotteBroughtonAWOL O’Shea
10AliceLethbridgeAWOL O’Shea
11PhoebeMartinAWOL O’Shea
12FrancescaMorgans-SladerAWOL O’Shea
13MaddieWadsworth – U23AWOL O’Shea
14BethanyBarnett – U23AWOL Worx Galliard
15CharlotteGibsonAWOL Worx Galliard
16LibbySmithson – U23AWOL Worx Galliard
17LydiaWatts – U23AWOL Worx Galliard
18AlderneyBaker – U23BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
19JasmineHarlowBIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
20AliceMcWilliamBIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
21NatashaReddyBIANCHI HUNT MORVELO
22EllenBennett – U23Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
23JessieCarridgeBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
24AbigailCooper – U23Brother UK-Orientation Marketing
25HopeInglis – JuniorBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
26GraceLister – JuniorBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
27HollyRamsey – JuniorBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
28IzzySharp – JuniorBrother UK-Orientation Marketing
29JessicaFinneyCAMS-Basso
30MadelaineLeech – U23CAMS-Basso
31SophieLewis – U23CAMS-Basso
32BethMorrow – U23CAMS-Basso
33KatieScott – U23CAMS-Basso
34DanielleShrosbreeCAMS-Basso
35BeckyStorrieCAMS-Basso
36SammieStuartCAMS-Basso
37MeganAndersonDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
38LauraCheesmanDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
39SophieHolmes – U23Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
40PollyBurge – U23Jadan – Vive le Velo
41MateaDeliuJadan – Vive le Velo
42KirstieDrakeford – U23Jadan – Vive le Velo
43SuzettaGuerriniJadan – Vive le Velo
44BethHarley-JepsonJadan – Vive le Velo
45EmmaJeffers – JuniorJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
46HollyBailey – JuniorJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
47BethanyBennett – JuniorJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
48AmyLoftus – JuniorJRC-INTERFLON Race Team
49EllaJamieson – JuniorLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
50MatildaMcKibben – JuniorLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
51NiamhMurphy – JuniorLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
52AwenRoberts – JuniorLiv Cycling Club – Halo Films
53FrancescaHallLoughborough Lightning
54FloraKnight – U23Loughborough Lightning
55RoisinLally – U23Loughborough Lightning
56EmilyTillettLoughborough Lightning
57ChloeVickers – U23Loughborough Lightning
58IsabelDarvill – U23Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
59BexyDewPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
60LucyEllmore – U23Pro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
61AmyGornallPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
62ZoeLanghamPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
63MillieSkinnerPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
64PoppyThompsonPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
65JoTindleyPro-Noctis – Rotor – Redchilli Bikes by Heidi Kjeldsen
66HannahBayesSaint Piran WRT
67SophieEarlSaint Piran WRT
68MadeleineGammonsSaint Piran WRT
69GabriellaHomer – U23Saint Piran WRT
70GemmaSargentSaint Piran WRT
71XanCrees – U23Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
72RebeccaDurrellSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
73SamanthaFawcettSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
74AnnaFlynn – U23Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
75AmiraMellorSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
76MadeleineNuttSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
77GabriellaShawSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
78JoanneClarkeStolenGoat Race Team
79CharlotteHodgkins-ByrneStolenGoat Race Team
80MiriamJessettStolenGoat Race Team
81LaurenO’BrienStolenGoat Race Team
82AmyGrahamTeam Boompods
83MonicaGreenwoodTeam Boompods
84EllenMcDermottTeam Boompods
85KeriPartonTeam Boompods
86MaryWilkinsonTeam Boompods
87JosieNelson – U23Team Coop-Hitec Products
88SianBotteleyTeam LDN – Brother UK
89FrancescaCuttsTeam LDN – Brother UK
90LaurenHigham – U23Team LDN – Brother UK
91TiffanyKeep – U23Team LDN – Brother UK
92CharlotteChalonerTeam Watto-LDN
93LouiseDavidsonTeam Watto-LDN
94RebeccaHairTeam Watto-LDN
95MaddieHeywoodTeam Watto-LDN
96JessicaHollowayTeam Watto-LDN
97PollyMilsomTeam Watto-LDN
98LucyNeatham – U23Team Watto-LDN
99EllaMaclean-Howell – JuniorTofauti Everyone Active
100ElizabethMcKinnon – JuniorTofauti Everyone Active
101EilidhShaw – JuniorTofauti Everyone Active
102MorvenYeomanTofauti Everyone Active
103ChloeBateson – U23Torelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
104NicoleCoatesTorelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
105OrlaWalshTorelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
106AmalieWinther OlsenTorelli-Cayman-Islands-Scimitar
107ZoeBackstedt – JuniorAcrog-Tormans
108LottyDawson – JuniorBackstedt Bike Performance JRT
109LowriRichards – JuniorBackstedt Bike Performance RC
110CatrionaRossBridport CC
111FreyaEvans – JuniorCero – Cycle Division Racing Team
112EvieWhite – JuniorDeeside Thistle CC
113ElunedKingLe Col – Wahoo
114AprilTacey – U23Le Col – Wahoo
115KimBaptista – U23LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens)
116KellyMurphyPrivate Member
117FreyaWhiteside – JuniorRFDA
118AbbieTaylorSheffield Dirt Society
119EmilyPurbrickSleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
120AnnaKayStarCasino Team
121CharlotteParnhamStorey Racing
122JennyHollTekkerz CC
123AmyPerryman – U23Tekkerz CC
124EllieMackmanThe Ark Cycles
125ClareParkinThe Ark Cycles
126GeorginaPaulTORQ Performance
127AmberHardingUniversity of Exeter Cycling Club