Races Startlists

2021 Beaumont Trophy: provisional startlist

Provisional startlist for the final round of the 2021 men's HSBC UK | National Road Series, 26 September 2021

Provisional startlist for the Beaumont Trophy on 26 September 2021, Round 3 of the men’s HSBC UK | National Road Series. Updated 22 September 2021.

See the series standings here.

Featured photo: Craig Zadoroznyj/SWpix.com – 07/07/2019 – Cycling British Cycling HSBC UK National Road Series The Beaumont Trophy Stamfordham, Northumberland – The peloton heads up the Ryals for the third time

#First nameSurnameTeam
1JimBrown – U23Canyon DHB Sungod
2DamienClaytonCanyon DHB Sungod
3EuanMacleod – U23Canyon DHB Sungod
7JacobScottCanyon DHB Sungod
4RobertScottCanyon DHB Sungod
5MaxStedmanCanyon DHB Sungod
6AndrewTennantCanyon DHB Sungod
8ReeceWoodCanyon DHB Sungod
9DanielBighamRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
10MatthewGibsonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
11CameronJeffersRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
12ZebKyffinRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
13GruffuddLewisRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
14RichardJonesRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
15JamesShawRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
16SimonWilsonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
17TristanDavies- U23Saint Piran
18LeonMazzoneSaint Piran
19RossHollandSaint Piran
20SteveLampierSaint Piran
21OliverMaxwellSaint Piran
22TomMazzoneSaint Piran
23BradleySymondsSaint Piran
24JensonYoung – U23Saint Piran
25WilliamBjergfeltSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
26RossLambSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
27ChristopherLathamSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
28MitchellMclaughlinSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
29OliverPeckoverSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
30AlexPetersSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
31JoshWhitehead – U23SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
32PeterWilliamsSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
33Ole HenrikBang-AndreasenTRINITY Road Racing
34CameronMason – U23TRINITY Road Racing
35FinleyNewmark – U23TRINITY Road Racing
36OliverRees – U23TRINITY Road Racing
37ThomasGloag – U23TRINITY Road Racing
38RichardToddTRINITY Road Racing
39MaxWalker – U23TRINITY Road Racing
40ThomasArkell – U23BIKESTRONG KTM
41JamiesonBlain – U23BIKESTRONG KTM
42CaiDaviesBIKESTRONG KTM
43JosephRees – U23BIKESTRONG KTM
44SamuelTillett – U23BIKESTRONG KTM
45AlexWallaceBIKESTRONG KTM
46LloydWise – U23BIKESTRONG KTM
47JackWoolleyBIKESTRONG KTM
48TobyBarnes – U23Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
49EdBeecher – U23Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
50AlexanderMacRae – U23Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
51AdamMitchell – U23Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
52IsaacPeatfield – U23Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
53ChrisSherriffsCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
54JudeTaylorCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
55JoeyWalkerCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
56WilliamHarding – U23Cycling Sheffield
57JamesMcKayCycling Sheffield
58EwanMackie – U23Cycling Sheffield
59MatthewTaylor – U23Cycling Sheffield
60GeorgeWood – U23Cycling Sheffield
61JackCrook – U23Dolan Ellesse Race Team
62DeclanHudsonDolan Ellesse Race Team
63ConorMcKinnon – U23Dolan Ellesse Race Team
64SimonAlexanderRichardsons-Trek DAS
65SamuelAsker – U23Richardsons-Trek DAS
66PeterCockerRichardsons-Trek DAS
67AaronFreeman – U23Richardsons-Trek DAS
68JulianRocheRichardsons-Trek DAS
69IsaacMundyRichardsons-Trek DAS
70StevenParsonageRichardsons-Trek DAS
71WilliamScottRichardsons-Trek DAS
72FrazierCarrSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
73AngusHawkins – U23Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
74ClayDaviesSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
75JoshHousleySpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
76GeorgeKimber – U23Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
77JordanPeacockSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
78MarinusPetersenSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
79JoshuaPrice – U23Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
80RhysBrittonTeam Inspired
81AlfredGeorge – U23Team Inspired 
82CameronOrr – U23Team Inspired
83MaxRushby – U23Team Inspired
84WilliamTidball – U23Team Inspired
85JacquesCoates – U23Team PB Performance
86SionHarlowTeam PB Performance
87TobyJarvisTeam PB Performance
88MatthewKingTeam PB Performance
89GeorgePeden – U23Team PB Performance
90ChadScallanTeam PB Performance
91ChristopherWalkinshawTeam PB Performance
92SamuelClark – U23TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
93SamuelPainter – U23TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
94PeterMerrittTBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
95OliverWood – U23TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
96SamuelBeckett – U23Wales Racing Academy
97MatthewBurke – U23Wales Racing Academy
98JoeHoltWales Racing Academy
99LiamJames-Morris – U23Wales Racing Academy
100HarveyMcNaughton – U23Wales Racing Academy
101WilliamRobertsWales Racing Academy
102OwainRoberts – U23Wales Racing Academy
103WilliamTruelove – U23Wales Racing Academy
104MattClarkeWheelbase CabTech Castelli
105FinnCrockett – U23Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
106DavidLinesWheelbase CabTech Castelli
107LoganMaclean – U23Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
108FraserMartinWheelbase CabTech Castelli
109AlexandarRichardsonAlpecin-Fenix
110ZacHerrodAeroLab Ward WheelZ
111TomPortsmouth – U23Carbonbike Discar Academy
112MichaelChadwickClancy Briggs Cycling Academy
113DeanWatsonClancy Briggs Cycling Academy
114AaronPreston – U23Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakeman
115AndrewWhittemoreExeter Wheelers
116NickCooperFarto BTC
117DavidHird – U23Halesowen A & CC Academy
118HugoLutz-Atkinson – U23HUUB Ribble Performance Academy
119WilliamFoster – U23JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
120JamesJobberKuwait Pro Cycling Team
121YantoBarkerLe Col
122TimothyLynchLondon Dynamo
123JackFreemanMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
124JosephBennettNetllar Telecom-Alé
125SebastianGarry – U23Nopinz Motip Race Team
126CameronMcLaren – U23Nopinz Motip Race Team
127GaryFreemanOrwell Velo
128ConorMcGoldrickPrimera-TeamJobs
129NicholasTyriePrimera-TeamJobs
130MattiDobbins – U23RT23
131MichaelGillSaint Piran Development
132WilliamPerrettSpellman – Dublin Port Track Team
133MatthewLockTAAP Cervelo
134NathanSmith – U23Team Novo Nordisk Development
135OscarHutchingsTeam Tor 2000 Kalas
136JoeHill – U23UpShift Nutrition Race Team
137CameronBiddleVredestein Basso
138MarcusBurnettBC Private Member
139DanielMcDermottBC Private Member
140JamesO’ConnellBC Private Member

Reserves

#First nameSurnameTeam
141BenPeaseMoonglu CC
142TravisBramley – U23Nopinz Motip Race Team
143JordanGilesSouthampton University Road Club
144CorinHallidayTorvelo Racing
145MilesBurtonysixfiles
146AaronKing – U23RT23
147GavinDempsterTorvelo Racing
148MatthewHoulberg – U23Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
149TobyTanfield – U23Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakeman
150JamesAlexander – U23Beeston Cycling Club
151AdamCharleston – U23High Wycombe Cycling Club
152BenMillarTeam Tor 2000 Kalas
153EdwardMorgan – U23Caffi Gruff
154SamKettlewell – U23TS Racing
155CameronPreece – U23Precise Performance RT
156HabenGebrehiwet – U23Tottenham CC
157JamesHarrison – U23Manx Viking Wheelers CC
158BenjaminMoody – U23Team Anarto SVK 
159FergusJones – U23Yomp Bonk Crew
160EthanBrowne – U23The Bulls