Startlists

2021 Property Development Men’s Otley Grand Prix: provisional startlist

Provisional startlist for the opening round of the 2021 men's HSBC UK | National Circuit Series

Updated: 29 June 2021

Provisional startlist for the Property Development Men’s Otley Grand Prix, Round 1 of the men’s HSBC UK | National Circuit Series, which takes place on Wednesday 30 June.

Featured photo: Alex Whitehead/SWpix.com – 2019 HSBC UK Men’s National Circuit Series – Otley Grand Prix, Yorkshire, England – Matt Bostock of Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes beats Tom Pidcock of Wiggins Le Col on the line.

#First nameSurnameTeam
1MatthewBostockCanyon DHB Sungod
2JimBrownCanyon DHB Sungod
3DamienClaytonCanyon DHB Sungod
4CharlieTanfieldCanyon DHB Sungod
5RobertScottCanyon DHB Sungod
6JacobScottCanyon DHB Sungod
7AndrewTennantCanyon DHB Sungod
8ReeceWoodCanyon DHB Sungod
9WilliamBrownRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
10MatthewGibsonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
11CameronJeffersRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
12FrederikScheskeRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
13CharlesPageRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
14JacobTipperRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
15JoeWilsonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
16SimonWilsonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
17ConorDaviesSaint Piran
18MatthewEllisSaint Piran
19JoeEvansSaint Piran
20IwanEvansSaint Piran
21RossHollandSaint Piran
22OliverMaxwellSaint Piran
23TomMazzoneSaint Piran
24JensonYoungSaint Piran
25WillBjergfeltSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
26AlexanderBraybrookeSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
27AlexPetersSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
28RossLambSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
29ChristopherLathamSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
30OliverPeckoverSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
31SamCulverwellTRINITY Road Racing
32ThomasGloagTRINITY Road Racing
33OliverReesTRINITY Road Racing
34BenTurnerTRINITY Road Racing
35JamesAmbrose-ParishBikestrong-KTM
36CaiDaviesBikestrong-KTM
37BrynDaviesBikestrong-KTM
38JamisonBlainBikestrong-KTM
39LloydWiseBikestrong-KTM
40JosephReesBikestrong-KTM
41AndyEdwardsBikestrong-KTM
42JackBroughCero – Cycle Division Racing Team
43KieranRileyCero – Cycle Division Racing Team
44Lucas TowersCero – Cycle Division Racing Team
45GrahamBriggsClancy Briggs Cycling Academy
46MichaelChadwickClancy Briggs Cycling Academy
47AlistairSlaterClancy Briggs Cycling Academy
48MatthewDobbingCleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakeman
49AaronPrestonCleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakeman
50TobyTanfieldCleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakeman
51TobyBarnesCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
52AdamMitchellCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
53OliverHuszarCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
54LeonMazzoneCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
55IsaacPeatfieldCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
56ChrisSherriffsCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
57AdamMacraeCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
58JoeyWalkerCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
59WilliamFosterJRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
60JosephClarkCycling Sheffield
61WilliamHardingCycling Sheffield
62JamesMcKayCycling Sheffield
63BillyRobinsonCycling Sheffield
64MatthewTaylorCycling Sheffield
65GeorgeWoodCycling Sheffield
66JackCrookDolan Ellesse Race Team
67DeclanHudsonDolan Ellesse Race Team
68TheodorObholzerDolan Ellesse Race Team
69JoshCharltonFensham Howes – MAS Design
70AidenLawrenceFensham Howes – MAS Design
71FinlayPickeringFensham Howes – MAS Design
72MaxPooleFensham Howes – MAS Design
73JamesAshcroftNopinz Motip Race Team
74SebastianGarryNopinz Motip Race Team
75TomNancarrowNopinz Motip Race Team
76DanielShoobridgeNopinz Motip Race Team
77MattWittsNopinz Motip Race Team
78SamuelAskerRichardsons-Trek RT
79PeterCockerRichardsons-Trek RT
80AaronFreemanRichardsons-Trek RT
81JamesJenkinsRichardsons-Trek RT
82IsaacMundyRichardsons-Trek RT
83StevenParsonageRichardsons-Trek RT
84CallumRileyRichardsons-Trek RT
85AaronStoneRichardsons-Trek RT
86FarleyBarberSpirit Racing Team
87TomCouzensSpirit Racing Team
88ClayDaviesSpirit Racing Team
89JakeHalesSpirit Racing Team
90AngusHawkinsSpirit Racing Team
91GeorgeKimberSpirit Racing Team
92JoshuaPriceSpirit Racing Team
93DavidBollandSpirit Racing Team
94RhysBrittonTeam Inspired
95BobDonaldsonTeam Inspired
96AlfredGeorgeTeam Inspired
97MaxRushbyTeam Inspired
98SamuelWatsonTeam Inspired
99JamesBentleyTeam PB Performance
100MatthewKingTeam PB Performance
101GeorgePedenTeam PB Performance
102ChristopherWalkinshawTeam PB Performance
103JamesCoatesWheelbase CabTech Castelli
104FraserMartinWheelbase CabTech Castelli
105TimShoremanRT23
106HarryTanfieldTeam Qhubeka Assos
107EdDrucquerAll Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace
108LiamFennerAPI-Metrow/Bodyby JR
109NoahHobbsBackstedt Bike Performance RC
110EuanWoodliffeBackstedt Bike Performance RC
111JamesAlexanderBeeston Cycling Club
112AlexanderBosleyBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
113TomPortsmouthCarbonbike Discar Academy
114JosephPidcockEquipe Cycliste Continentale Groupama-FDJ
115DylanWestleyEquipo Lizarte
116JoshuaTarlingFlandersColor Galloo
117OliverColeHUUB Ribble Performance Academy
118HugoLutz-AtkinsonHUUB Ribble Performance Academy
119JoeCoukhamPrologue Racing Team
120MattiDobbinsRT23
121BenjaminMoodyTeam Anarto SVK
122AlecBriggsTekkerz CC
123NeilPhillipsTekkerz CC
124TylerHannayUtmost IOM Junior Cycling Team
125KeiranSavageVC Corbas Isatis
126GeorgeBeckVCA du Bourget
127JoshHousleyWillebrord Wil Vooruit
128JoshuaGiddingsZ Junior Race Team
129MarcusBurnettZappi Racing Team
130BenGrangerZappi Racing Team

Reserves

131TravisBramleyNopinz Motip Race Team
132StruanMcInnesClifton CC
133WilliamAbbottInflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
134WillBeechBeeston Cycling Club
135GeorgeThompsonRose Race Team
136TomRoperInflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
137RichieAllenSaint Piran Development
138LiamDavisonJRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
139CameronPreecePrecise Performance RT
140JonathanOxleyBeeston Cycling Club
141HarveyStrohInflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
142DeanWatsonClancy Briggs Cycling Academy