Races Startlists

South Coast Classic: men’s race provisional startlist

Provisional startlist for round 8 of the HSBC UK | National Road Series

Provisional startlist for the men’s South Coast Classic, Round 8 of the HSBC UK | National Road Series, which takes places on Sunday 28 July 2019.

Featured photo: Craig Zadoroznyj/SWpix.com. 14/07/2019 British Cycling HSBC UK National Road Series Stockton GP Men’s Race peloton

#First nameSurnameClub / Team Name
1MatthewBostockCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
2JacobHennessyCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
3RobertMcCarthyCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
4CharlesPageCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
5AlexandarRichardsonCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
6LouisRose-DaviesCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
7MaximilianStedmanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
8JacobVaughanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
9IanBibbyMadison Genesis
10JonathanDibbenMadison Genesis
11RichardHandleyMadison Genesis
12MatthewHolmesMadison Genesis
13JonathanMcEvoyMadison Genesis
14ThomasMosesMadison Genesis
15ErickRowsellMadison Genesis
16JoeyWalkerMadison Genesis
17StephenBradburySwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
18BenHardySwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
19EdwardLaverackSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
20TristanRobbinsSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
21JacobScottSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
22JamesShawSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
23AndrewTurnerSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
24PeterWilliamsSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
25LawrenceCarpenterTeam Wiggins Le Col
26GabrielCullaighTeam Wiggins Le Col
27MarkDonovanTeam Wiggins Le Col
28BenHealyTeam Wiggins Le Col
29OliverRobinsonTeam Wiggins Le Col
30JacquesSauvagnarguesTeam Wiggins Le Col
31RobertScottTeam Wiggins Le Col
32DanielTulettTeam Wiggins Le Col
33AdamKenwayVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
34DylanKerfoot-RobsonVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
35ChristopherLathamVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
36MichaelMottramVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
37FrederikScheskeVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
38AlistairSlaterVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
39ScottThwaitesVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
40RedWaltersVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
41JimBradfordActiveEdge Race Team
42GeorgeEvansActiveEdge Race Team
43JoeHillActiveEdge Race Team
44OliverPeckoverActiveEdge Race Team
45JesseYatesActiveEdge Race Team
46JosephClarkCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
47KieranSavageCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
48LouisSzymanskiCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
49SamChristyLondon Dynamo
50TimothyLynchLondon Dynamo
51AdamPrzedrzymirskiLondon Dynamo
52ShaunCookNopinz Symec Race Team
53GeorgeFowlerNopinz Symec Race Team
54LeeFrostNopinz Symec Race Team
55NathanHallettNopinz Symec Race Team
56DanielMcquillanNopinz Symec Race Team
57GeorgeSmithNopinz Symec Race Team
58ChrisMcNamaraNuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
59JamesMossNuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
60BarnabasPurbrookNuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
61LewisBulleyRichardsons-Trek RT
62MatthewClementsRichardsons-Trek RT
63PeterCockerRichardsons-Trek RT
64RhysHowellsRichardsons-Trek RT
65JamesJenkinsRichardsons-Trek RT
66StevenParsonageRichardsons-Trek RT
67LukeRyanRichardsons-Trek RT
68JosephSuttonRichardsons-Trek RT
69JoeEvansSaint Piran
70WilliamHarperSaint Piran
71CameronJeffersSaint Piran
72SteveLampierSaint Piran
73OliverMaxwellSaint Piran
74MatthewNowellSaint Piran
75HaydenBurtonSixtysix RSN
76MilesBurtonSixtysix RSN
77CharlieShieldsSixtysix RSN
78FrazierCarrSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
79GeorgeClarkSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
80RupertGrahamSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
81TomMazzoneSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
82LeonMazzoneSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
83CharliePassfieldSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
84JordanPeacockSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
85CharlesWalkerSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
86HarryHorsmanTBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
87KieranHotsonTBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
88StanleyKennettTBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
89PeterMerrittTBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
90JosephWestTBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
91SionHarlowTeam PB Performance
92JoshHousleyTeam PB Performance
93BradleySymondsTeam PB Performance
94JosephBeckingsaleWales Racing Academy
95MatthewBurkeWales Racing Academy
96PeterKibbleWales Racing Academy
97OscarMingayWales Racing Academy
98JoshuaPriceWales Racing Academy
99WilliamRobertsWales Racing Academy
100JamesTillettWales Racing Academy
101SamuelTillettWales Racing Academy
102MatthewClarkeWheelbase CabTech Castelli
103JamesCoatesWheelbase CabTech Castelli
104WilliamOrrell-TurnerWheelbase CabTech Castelli
105DamienClaytonAndy Moore Autocentres Racing
106LiamFennerAPI-Metrow/Bodyby JR
107BenMillarBike City
108ElliotBarrattBIKESTRONG-KTM
109MorrisBaconDAP Cycling Club
110JoshuaLawlessElitecycling
111FreddieCheckettsKibosh
112DávidKovácsMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
113IanFieldNeon-Velo Cycling Team
114NicholasTyriePrimera-TeamJobs
115JamesPeckhamSotonia CC
116RichardCartlandSouthdowns Bikes – Casco PET
117SimonMcNamaraSouthdowns Bikes – Casco PET
118ThomasHealStrada-Sport
119SamCulverwellTeam Estera
120AlexanderWelburntrainSharp Club
121OliverRichardsonTwickenham CC
122EthanHayter VC Londres
123David Bolland Velo Schils – Interbike RT
124Alex Peters TBA
125Eliot Ward TBA
126TBA  
127TBA  
128TBA  
129TBA  
130TBA  
131TBA  
132TBA  
133TBA  
134TBA  
135TBA  
136TBA  
136TBA  
137TBA  
138TBA  
139TBA  
140TBA