Races Startlists

Beaumont Trophy: provisional startlist

Provisional startlist for round 6 of the HSBC UK | National Road Series

Provisional startlists for the Beaumont Trophy, Round 6 of the HSBC UK | National Road Series, which takes places on Sunday 7 July 2019.

Featured photo: James York / JamesYorkPhoto.com

#First NameSurnameClub / Team Name
1MatthewBostockCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
2DanielPearsonCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
3AlexandarRichardsonCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
4MaximilianStedmanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
5ThomasStewartCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
6CharlieTanfieldCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
7RoryTownsendCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
8JacobVaughanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
9IanBibbyMadison Genesis
10MichaelCumingMadison Genesis
11RichardHandleyMadison Genesis
12MatthewHolmesMadison Genesis
13JonathanMcEvoyMadison Genesis
14ThomasMosesMadison Genesis
15JonathanDibbenMadison Genesis
16JoeyWalkerMadison Genesis
17JohnArchibaldRibble Pro Cycling
18DanielBighamRibble Pro Cycling
19WilliamBrownRibble Pro Cycling
20RichardJonesRibble Pro Cycling
21ZebKyffinRibble Pro Cycling
22AlexLuhrsRibble Pro Cycling
23JackReesRibble Pro Cycling
24MarkStewartRibble Pro Cycling
25WilliamBjergfeltSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
26BenHardySwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
27EdwardLaverackSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
28JordanReedSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
29JacobScottSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
30JamesShawSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
31AndrewTurnerSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
32PeterWilliamsSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
33MarkChristianTeam Wiggins Le Col
34GabrielCullaighTeam Wiggins Le Col
35MarkDonovanTeam Wiggins Le Col
36BenHealyTeam Wiggins Le Col
37OliverRobinsonTeam Wiggins Le Col
38JacquesSauvagnarguesTeam Wiggins Le Col
39RobertScottTeam Wiggins Le Col
40DanielTulettTeam Wiggins Le Col
41GrahamBriggsVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
42AdamKenwayVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
43DylanKerfoot-RobsonVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
44ChristopherLathamVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
45MichaelMottramVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
46FrederikScheskeVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
47AlistairSlaterVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
48ScottThwaitesVitus Pro Cycling  p/b Brother UK
49AaronChambers-SmithAndy Moore Autocentres Racing
50DamienClaytonAndy Moore Autocentres Racing
51DeanWatsonAndy Moore Autocentres Racing
52JonathanBridgeCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
53JonathanFowlesCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
54MattHallamCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
55ElliotHarrisonCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
56TomLoweCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
57AdamMacRaeCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
58ChrisSleathCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
59JakeWomersleyCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
60JosephClarkCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
61TomKnightCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
62DanielPullenCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
63CharlieRenshawCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
64KieranSavageCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
65LouisSzymanskiCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
66LewisBulleyRichardsons-Trek RT
67MatthewClementsRichardsons-Trek RT
68PeterCockerRichardsons-Trek RT
69TobiasDahlhausRichardsons-Trek RT
70RhysHowellsRichardsons-Trek RT
71JamesJenkinsRichardsons-Trek RT
72StevenParsonageRichardsons-Trek RT
73JosephSuttonRichardsons-Trek RT
74JoeEvansSaint Piran
75WilliamHarperSaint Piran
76CameronJeffersSaint Piran
77SteveLampierSaint Piran
78OliverMaxwellSaint Piran
79MatthewNowellSaint Piran
80FrazierCarrSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
81GeorgeClarkSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
82LeonMazzoneSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
83TomMazzoneSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
84CharliePassfieldSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
85JordanPeacockSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
86CharlesWalkerSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
87JamesChapmanTeam PB Performance
88SionHarlowTeam PB Performance
89JamesHillTeam PB Performance
90JoshHousleyTeam PB Performance
91TobyJarvisTeam PB Performance
92BradleySymondsTeam PB Performance
93JosephBeckingsaleWales Racing Academy
94MatthewBurkeWales Racing Academy
95PeterKibbleWales Racing Academy
96JoshuaPriceWales Racing Academy
97JosephReesWales Racing Academy
98WilliamRobertsWales Racing Academy
99JamesTillettWales Racing Academy
100SamuelTillettWales Racing Academy
101DavidDugganWheelbase CabTech Castelli
102HarryHardcastleWheelbase CabTech Castelli
103SamLashleyWheelbase CabTech Castelli
104DavidLinesWheelbase CabTech Castelli
105TomMartinWheelbase CabTech Castelli
106WilliamOrrell-TurnerWheelbase CabTech Castelli
107JoeReillyWheelbase CabTech Castelli
108FinlayRobertsonWheelbase CabTech Castelli
109JackStanton-WarrenWheelbase CabTech Castelli
110NicholasCooperActiveEdge Race Team
111DanielMcDermottBC Private Member
112AlexPetersBC Private Member
113EliotWardBC Private Member
114AdamLewisBEAT Cycling Club
115ChrisThomasBetter Cycling
116RichardMcDonaldBioracer- Moriarty Bikes
117JamesJobberBRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM
118MatthiasBarnetCycle Team OnForm
119NeilScottDeeside Thistle CC
120RussellDowningGiordana Racing
121JamesNoonanHoppers Rollers
122DeclanHudsonLiverpool Century RC
123JoshuaGuestManilla Presca Cycling
124RobertOrrMemil CCN Pro Cycling
125RossFawcettPedal Power Cycles Ipswich
126GaryFreemanPedal Power RT
127AlexandreTouchePontypool RCC
128StephenSwindleyRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA
129ThomasHealStrada-Sport
130CharlieWrightStrada-Sport
131ThomasMeinTarteletto – Isorex
132MatthewDobbingTBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
133AndrewNicholsTeam B38 / Cycles In Motion
134JudeTaylorTeam B38 / Cycles In Motion
135JimBrownTeam Inspired
136JosephNallyTeam Inspired
137MichaelGillUniversity of Nottingham SCC
138BreconBurnettVC Toucy
139DavidBollandVelo Schils – Interbike RT
140RomanPiotrowskiWolfe RT

Reserves

#First nameSurnameClub / Team Name
141TobyTanfieldCleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lakeman
142CameronBlakePrologue Racing Team
143CraigGowTeam Andrew Allan Architecture
144BenjaminMoodyTeam Backstedt Bike Performance
145TimShoremanBioracer- Moriarty Bikes
146MichaelChadwickDoncaster Whls CC
147BenTurnerCorendon-Circus
148MatthewWarhurstHigh Peak Cycles RT
149FergusRobinsonZappi Racing Team
150EugeneCrossTeam B38 / Cycles In Motion