Startlists

Circuit of the Mendips: provisional start list

Provisional startlist for round 4 of the HSBC UK | National Road Series

Provisional startlists for the Cicruit of the Mendips, Round 5 of the HSBC UK | National Road Series, which takes places on Sunday 16th June.

Featured photo: David Hares / www.davidhares.co.uk. Tour Series, Salisbury, 2019.

#First NameLast NameClub / Team Name
1RyanChristensenCanyon dhb  p/b  Bloor Homes
2AlexPatonCanyon dhb  p/b  Bloor Homes
3DanielPearsonCanyon dhb  p/b  Bloor Homes
4MaximilianStedmanCanyon dhb  p/b  Bloor Homes
5ThomasStewartCanyon dhb  p/b  Bloor Homes
6RoryTownsendCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
7JacobVaughanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
8OliverWoodCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
9IanBibbyMadison Genesis
10MichaelCumingMadison Genesis
11RichardHandleyMadison Genesis
12MatthewHolmesMadison Genesis
13ThomasMosesMadison Genesis
14JonathanMouldMadison Genesis
15GeorgePymMadison Genesis
16ErickRowsellMadison Genesis
17ScottAuldRibble Pro Cycling
18AlexDaltonRibble Pro Cycling
19JakeGrayRibble Pro Cycling
20ZebKyffinRibble Pro Cycling
21GruffuddLewisRibble Pro Cycling
22AlexLuhrsRibble Pro Cycling
23StephenBradburySwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
24BenHardySwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
25EdwardLaverackSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
26JordanReedSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
27JacobScottSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
28JamesShawSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
29AndrewTurnerSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
30PeterWilliamsSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
31LawrenceCarpenterTeam Wiggins Le Col
32MarkChristianTeam Wiggins Le Col
33GabrielCullaighTeam Wiggins Le Col
34BenHealyTeam Wiggins Le Col
35CallumRileyTeam Wiggins Le Col
36OliverRobinsonTeam Wiggins Le Col
37JacquesSauvagnarguesTeam Wiggins Le Col
38DanielTulettTeam Wiggins Le Col
39GrahamBriggsVitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
40AdamKenwayVitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
41ChristopherLathamVitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
42MichaelMottramVitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
43FrederikScheskeVitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
44AlistairSlaterVitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
45ScottThwaitesVitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
46TimothyTorrieVitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
47ElliiotBarrattBIKESTRONG-KTM
48GeorgeBeckBIKESTRONG-KTM
49AndyEdwardsBIKESTRONG-KTM
50JoshGriffithsBIKESTRONG-KTM
51ThomasGrigsonBIKESTRONG-KTM
52GeorgeJonesBIKESTRONG-KTM
53TomMansfieldBIKESTRONG-KTM
54LewisWhitcombeBIKESTRONG-KTM
55JosephClarkCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
56TomKnightCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
57DanielPullenCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
58CharlieRenshawCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
59KieranSavageCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
60LouisSzymanskiCycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
61MarcinBialoblockiNopinzSymec Race Team
62ShaunCookNopinzSymec Race Team
63TomNancarrowNopinzSymec Race Team
64GeorgeSmithNopinzSymec Race Team
65LewisBulleyRichardsons-Trek RT
66MatthewClementsRichardsons-Trek RT
67TobiasDahlhausRichardsons-Trek RT
68RhysHowellsRichardsons-Trek RT
69JamesJenkinsRichardsons-Trek RT
70TheoModellRichardsons-Trek RT
71StevenParsonageRichardsons-Trek RT
72JosephStedmanRichardsons-Trek RT
73JakeAldermanSaint Piran
74JoeEvansSaint Piran
75WilliamHarperSaint Piran
76CameronJeffersSaint Piran
77SteveLampierSaint Piran
78OliverMaxwellSaint Piran
79MatthewNowellSaint Piran
80AlexPlattSaint Piran
81FrazierCarrSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
82GeorgeClarkSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
83LeonMazzoneSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
84TomMazzoneSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
85JordanPeacockSpirit Tifosi Racing Team
86JamesBentleyTeam  PB Performance
87JamesChapmanTeam  PB Performance
88SionHadowTeam  PB Performance
89JamesHillTeam  PB Performance
90JoshHousleyTeam  PB Performance
91TobyJarvisTeam  PB Performance
92MatthewKingTeam  PB Performance
93BradleySymondsTeam  PB Performance
94JosnuaGrayTeam Tor 2000 KALAS
95OscarHutchingsTeam Tor 2000 KALAS
96Ste ve nJonesTeam Tor 2000 KALAS
97MaxMoylesTeam Tor 2000 KALAS
98CharlieRevellTeam Tor 2000 KALAS
99JosephBeckingsaleWales Racing Academy
100MatthewBurkeWales Racing Academy
101PeterKibbleWales Racing Academy
102JoshuaPriceWales Racing Academy
103JosephReesWales Racing Academy
104WilliamRobertsWales Racing Academy
105JamesTillettWales Racing Academy
106SamuelTillettWales Racing Academy
107RyanAshcroftWheelbase CabTech Castelli
108MatthewClarkeWheelbase CabTech Castelli
109JamesCoatesWheelbase CabTech Castelli
110HarryHardcastleWheelbase CabTech Castelli
111WilliamOrrell-TurnerWheelbase CabTech Castelli
112JoeReillyWheelbase CabTech Castelli
113FinlayRobertsonWheelbase CabTech Castelli
114JackStanton-WarrenWheelbase CabTech Castelli
115Char lieBeakeZappi Racing Team
116ConorChandlerZappi Racing Team
117GeorgeKimberZappi Racing Team
118NieMcKibbinZappi Racing Team
119PatrickBielZeroBC
120PaulElcockZeroBC
121BenKenneallyZeroBC
122DavidHewettBC Private Member
123EliotWardBC Private Member
124JimBradfordActiveEdge Race Team
125DamienClaytonAndy Moore Autocentres Racing
126OliverBlagdenBCR Racing
127HefinEvansBynea CC
128AlexandrosMatsangosKMeaters
129JackFreemanMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
130CameronBiddleMorvelo Basso
131AlexandreTouchePontypool RCC
132NicholasTyriePrimera-TeamJobs
133TiagoFougoStrada-Sport
134RyanWatkinsTBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
135ArchieCrossTeam B38 / Cycles In Motion
136JimBrownTeam Inspired
137JoeGriffithsTORQ Performance
138LukeBarfootTri UK
139OliverRichardsonTwickenham CC
140AdamRobertsonUniversity of Bath Cycling Club