Startlists

HSBC UK | Women’s National Road Championships road race: final startlist

Final startlist for the HSBC UK | Women's National Road Championships, 17 October 2021

Final startlist for the HSBC UK | Women’s National Road Championships road race, 17 October 2021.

#First nameSurnameTeam
1AliceBarnesCANYON – SRAM RACING
2HannahBarnesCANYON – SRAM RACING
3VictoriaSmithAeroCoach
4AnnaMorrisAeroLab Ward WheelZ
5SophieWright – U23Alè BTC Ljubljana
6ElizabethSandersAvid Sport
7HannahBayes – U23AWOL- OShea
8OliviaBent – U23AWOL- OShea
9ConnieHayes – U23AWOL- OShea
10AliceLethbridgeAWOL- OShea
11PhoebeMartinAWOL- OShea
12LydiaWatts – U23AWOL Worx Galliard
13JasmineJonesBianchi Dama
14HollyMacMahonBianchi Dama
15GeorginaPanchaudBianchi Dama
16CatrionaRossBridport CC
17DaisyBarnes – U23Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
18SianBotteleyBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
19ImogenChastell – U23Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm 
20AbigailCooper – U23Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
21EllenInglis – U23Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
22LauraPittardBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
23LouiseHartCampinense – Velo Performance
24JessicaFinneyCAMS-Basso
25IlliGardner – U23CAMS-Basso
26NatalieGrinczerCAMS-Basso
27KatieScott – U23CAMS-Basso
28HayleySimmondsCAMS-Basso
29BeckyStorrieCAMS-Basso
30SophieThackray – U23CAMS-Basso
31SophieEarlCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
32MelissaGreavesCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
33GwennoHughes – U23Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
34ElizabethBennett – U23DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR
35AnnaChristianDROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR
36DaniChristmasDROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR
37JoscelinLowdenDROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR
38EmilyMeakinDROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR 
39AprilTacey – U23DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR
40AliceTowers – U23DROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR 
41LauraCheesmanEvans Cycles Race Team
42ArianneHolland – U23Forth Velo
43AliceMcWilliamGrinta Coaching
44AnyaTamplin – U23HuntBikeWheels
45RachelLangdonInstafund Racing
46DannielleKhanIsorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling Team
47MadeleineGammons – U23Jadan – Vive le Velo
48BethHarley-JepsonJadan – Vive le Velo
49SophieLankfordJadan – Vive le Velo
50Abby-MaeParkinsonLotto-Soudal Ladies
51FrancescaHallLoughborough Lightning TRG
52FloraKnight – U23Loughborough Lightning TRG
53HannahLancaster – U23Loughborough Lightning TRG
54ChloeVickers – U23Loughborough Lightning TRG
55SophieEnever – U23LVIV CYCLING TEAM
56FionaTurnbull – U23LVIV CYCLING TEAM
57MeganPanton – U23MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS – LSK LADIES CYCLING TEAM
58GeorgiaBullard – U23Natural Greatness – Vib Sports
59AmeliaSharpe – U23NXTG Racing
60EmilyWadsworth – U23NXTG Racing
61PennyColloffPaceline RT
62MadeleineNuttPaceline RT
63HelenRalstonPaceline RT
64JihannaBonilla-AllardPMRR
65CharlotteBerryPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
66IsabelDarvill – U23Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
67SamanthaFawcettPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
68AmyGornallPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
69JenniferPowellPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
70CorinneSide – U23Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
71MillieSkinnerPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
72PoppyThompsonPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
73JoTindleyPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
74SarahBriggs – U23RFDA
75EmilyChiltonSaint Piran WRT
76BexyDewSaint Piran WRT
77GemmaSargentSaint Piran WRT
78ChristinaWiejakSaint Piran WRT
79MadeleineAldam-Gates – U23SKODA DSI Cycling Academy
80MeganDickersonSKODA DSI Cycling Academy
81LucyEllmore – U23SKODA DSI Cycling Academy
82OliviaFrench – U23SKODA DSI Cycling Academy
83MorganNewberry – U23SKODA DSI Cycling Academy
84GwynethParry – U23SKODA DSI Cycling Academy
85RebeccaRichardsSKODA DSI Cycling Academy
86MollyPatchSopela Women’s Team
87AmyRobertsSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
88AbbieTaylorSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
89AnnabelFisherStade Rochelais Charente – Maritime Women Cycling
90LucyGadd – U23Storey Racing
91BethMorrow – U23Storey Racing
92GeorgiaHilleard – U23Team Boompods
93EllaBarnwell – U23Team Breeze
94ElunedKing – U23Team Breeze
95SophieLewis – U23Team Breeze
96JosieNelson – U23Team Coop-Hitec Products
97PfeifferGeorgi – U23Team DSM
98AnnaHendersonTeam Jumbo-Visma
99FrancescaCuttsTeam LDN – Brother UK
100HarrietDoddTeam LDN – Brother UK
101LaurenHigham – U23Team LDN – Brother UK
102LucyEllmoreTeam LDN – Brother UK
103AmyMarksTeam LDN – Brother UK
104PollyMasonTeam LDN – Brother UK
105KerryMiddletonTeam LDN – Brother UK
106DanielleShrosbreeTeam LDN – Brother UK
107AnnaShackley – U23Team SD Worx
108LeahDixonTeam TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
109AbiSmith – U23Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
110SuzettaGuerriniTeam Watto-LDN
111DannielleWatkinsonTeam Watto-LDN
112JennyHoll – U23TEKKERZ CC
113OliviaBentleyTorelli-Assure-Cayman Islands
114NicoleCoates – U23Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands
115BethMaciver – U23Torvelo Racing
116ElynorBackstedt – U23TREK – SEGAFREDO
117CharlotteBuchananUnattached
118KateRichardson – U23Unattached
119EleanorWisemanUnattached
81 starters

Featured photo: Simon Wilkinson/SWpix.com – 15/10/2021 – HSBC UK British Cycling Championship, Road. Circuit Race, Women – Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England – The riders all lined up on the start line ready to go