National road championships Startlists

HSBC UK | National Time Trial Championships: final startlists

Final startlists for the HSBC UK | National Time Trial Championships, 14 October 2021

Final startlists, with start times, for the HSBC UK | National Time Trial Championships, 14 October 2021.

Men’s road race startlist here.

Women’s road race startlist here.

Men’s and women’s circuit race startlist here.

Men’s U23 time trial

#First nameSurnameTeamStart time
137MatthewBurkeWales Racing Academy9:00:00
136EwanMackieCycling Sheffield9:02:00
135JoshCopleyTBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling9:04:00
134LeeRosieUniversity of Aberdeen9:06:00
133TobyTanfieldCleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakeman9:08:00
132MatthewHoulbergMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT9:10:00
131AaronFreemanRichardsons Trek DAS9:12:00
130SamuelClarkTBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 9:14:00
129GeorgeWoodCycling Sheffield9:16:00
128WilliamTrueloveWales Racing Academy9:18:00
127TimothyTorrieTBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling9:20:00
126SamuelTillettBIKESTRONG-KTM9:22:00
125JosephReesBIKESTRONG-KTM9:24:00
124LoganMacleanWheelbase CabTech Castelli9:26:00
123OliverKnightAVC Aix en Provence9:28:00
122GeorgeKimberSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor9:30:00
121MattiDobbinsRT239:32:00
120JamiesonBlainBIKESTRONG-KTM9:34:00
119SamuelBeckettWales Racing Academy9:36:00
118FinnCrockettWheelbase CabTech Castelli9:38:00
117XenoYoungCreuse Oxygène Gueret9:40:00
116JoeWilsonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling9:42:00
115JordanGilesSouthampton University Road Club9:44:00
114TravisBramleyNopinz Motip Race Team9:46:00
113OliverRobinsonLVIV CYCLING TEAM9:48:00
112MaxWalkerTRINITY Road Racing9:50:00
111OscarOnleyDevelopment Team DSM9:52:00
110ThomasDaySEG Racing Academy9:54:00
109OliverReesTRINITY Road Racing9:56:00
108LeoHayterDevelopment Team DSM9:58:00
107JosephLaverickAxeon Hagens Berman CT10:00:00
106BenTurnerTRINITY Road Racing10:02:00
105SamuelWatsonTeam Inspired10:04:00
104HarrisonWoodSEG Racing Academy10:06:00
103ThomasGloagTRINITY Road Racing10:08:00
102LewisAskeyGROUPAMA – FDJ10:10:00
101EthanVernonTeam Inspired10:12:00

Women’s U23 time trial

#First nameSurnameTeamStart time
223DaisyBarnesBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm10:30:00
222KateRichardsonUnattached10:32:00
221GwynethParrySKODA DSI Cycling Academy10:34:00
220AnyaTamplinHuntBikeWheels10:36:00
219LydiaWattsAWOL Worx Galliard10:38:00
218LucyEllmoreSKODA DSI Cycling Academy10:40:00
217TamsinMillerAvid Sport10:42:00
216OliviaFrenchSKODA DSI Cycling Academy10:44:00
215LucyGaddStorey Racing10:46:00
214MadeleineGammonsJadan – Vive le Velo10:48:00
213ConnieHayesAWOL- O’Shea10:50:00
212AprilTaceyDROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR10:52:00
211MiriamJessettVredestein Basso10:54:00
210FloraKnightLoughborough Lightning – TRG10:56:00
209AliceTowersDROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR10:58:00
208BethMorrowStorey Racing11:00:00
207MorganNewberrySKODA DSI Cycling Academy11:02:00
206ElizabethBennettDROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR11:04:00
205ElunedKingTeam Breeze11:06:00
204AbiSmithTeam TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank11:08:00
203ElynorBackstedtTREK – SEGAFREDO11:10:00
202AnnaShackleyTeam SD Worx11:12:00
201PfeifferGeorgiTeam DSM11:14:00

Men’s elite time trial

#FirstnameSurnameTeamStart time
340JackLevickRose Race Team12:00:00
339SimonNormanBeds Road Race Team12:02:30
338GeorgeSkinnerPrimera-TeamJobs12:05:00
337BenPeaseMoonglu CC12:07:30
336JoeStauntonWightlinkWight Mountain CRT.12:10:00
335JoshuaAveryBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm12:12:30
334MarinusPetersenSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor12:15:00
333OliverHucksNopinz Motip Race Team12:17:30
332RossHollandSaint Piran12:20:00
331RichardOakesTeam Ohten Aveas12:22:30
330CharlesWalkerSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor12:25:00
329OscarHutchingsTeam Tor 2000 Kalas12:27:30
328ZebKyffinRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling12:30:00
327WilliamBjergfeltSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling12:32:30
341FelixWilkinsonGiant Cycling Club – Halo Films12:35:00
325RupertGrahamSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor12:37:30
324GruffuddLewisRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling12:40:00
323MaximilianStedmanCanyon DHB Sungod12:42:30
322MichaelMottramSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus12:45:00
321MichaelGillSaint Piran Development12:47:30
320OliverPeckoverSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling12:50:00
319JordanPeacockSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor12:52:30
318SteveLampierSaint Piran12:55:00
342LloydChapmanLoose Cannon’s Conditioning12:57:30
316AshleyCoxTeam Bottrill13:00:00
315MatthewGibsonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling13:02:30
314SebastianTremlettGuernsey Velo Club (LBG)13:05:00
313WilliamPerrettSpellman – Dublin Port Track Team13:07:30
312JamesShawRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling13:10:00
311ConnorSwiftTeam Arkea-Samsic13:12:30
310ChristopherFennellThe Independent Pedaler13:15:00
309ScottDaviesBahrain-Victorious13:17:30
308CharlieQuartermanTREK – SEGAFREDO13:20:00
307OwainDoull MBETeam Ineos Grenadiers13:22:30
306ChristopherFroomeIsrael Start-Up Nation13:25:00
305FredWrightBahrain-Victorious13:27:30
304DanielBighamRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling13:30:00
303EthanHayterTeam Ineos Grenadiers13:32:30
302JohnArchibaldEolo-Kometa Cycling Team13:35:00
301AlexDowsettIsrael Start-Up Nation13:37:30

Women’s elite time trial

#First nameSurnameTeamStart time
426AmyGornallPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen15:30:00
425RebeccaRichardsSKODA DSI Cycling Academy15:32:00
424LauraPittardBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm15:34:00
423PoppyThompsonPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen15:36:00
422AmyMarksTeam LDN – Brother UK15:38:00
421CharlotteBerryPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen15:40:00
420MeganDickersonSKODA DSI Cycling Academy15:42:00
419SophieLankfordJadan – Vive le Velo15:44:00
418JenniferGeorgeMemorial Santos15:46:00
417AliceLethbridgeAWOL- O’Shea15:48:00
416RebeccaRichardsonBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm15:50:00
415NatalieGrinczerCAMS-Basso15:52:00
414EleanorWisemanUnattached15:54:00
413FrancescaHallLoughborough Lightning – TRG15:56:00
412BeckyStorrieCAMS-Basso15:58:00
411LeahDixonTeam TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank16:00:00
410AnnaChristianDROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR16:02:00
409AlexClayThe Independent Pedaler16:04:00
408AnnaMorrisAeroLab Ward WheelZ16:06:00
407VictoriaSmithAeroCoach16:08:00
406EmilyMeakinDROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR16:10:00
405AnnaHendersonTeam Jumbo-Visma16:12:00
404JoscelinLowdenDROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR16:14:00
403HannahBarnesCANYON – SRAM RACING16:16:00
402HayleySimmondsCAMS-Basso16:18:00
401AliceBarnesCANYON – SRAM RACING16:20:00

Featured photo: Simon Wilkinson/SWpix.com – 14/10/2021 – HSBC UK British Cycling Championship, Road. Individual Time Trial, ITT U23 Men – Tealby, Lincolnshire, England – Aaron Freeman of Richardsons Trek DAS starting his effort