National road championships Startlists

HSBC UK | National Time Trial Championships: provisional startlists

Provisional startlists for the HSBC UK | National Time Trial Championships, 14 October 2021

Provisional startlists, with start times, for the HSBC UK | National Time Trial Championships, 14 October 2021.

Updated 11 October 2021.

Men’s road race startlist here.

Women’s road race startlist here.

Men’s and women’s circuit race startlist here.

Men’s U23 time trial

#First nameSurnameTeamStart time
137MatthewBurkeWales Racing Academy9:00:00
136EwanMackieCycling Sheffield9:02:00
135JoshCopleyTBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling9:04:00
134LeeRosieUniversity of Aberdeen9:06:00
133TobyTanfieldCleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakeman9:08:00
132MatthewHoulbergMeudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT9:10:00
131AaronFreemanRichardsons Trek DAS9:12:00
130SamuelClarkTBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 9:14:00
129GeorgeWoodCycling Sheffield9:16:00
128WilliamTrueloveWales Racing Academy9:18:00
127TimothyTorrieTBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling9:20:00
126SamuelTillettBIKESTRONG-KTM9:22:00
125JosephReesBIKESTRONG-KTM9:24:00
124LoganMacleanWheelbase CabTech Castelli9:26:00
123OliverKnightAVC Aix en Provence9:28:00
122GeorgeKimberSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor9:30:00
121MattiDobbinsRT239:32:00
120JamiesonBlainBIKESTRONG-KTM9:34:00
119SamuelBeckettWales Racing Academy9:36:00
118FinnCrockettWheelbase CabTech Castelli9:38:00
117XenoYoungCreuse Oxygène Gueret9:40:00
116JoeWilsonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling9:42:00
115JordanGilesSouthampton University Road Club9:44:00
114TravisBramleyNopinz Motip Race Team9:46:00
113OliverRobinsonLVIV CYCLING TEAM9:48:00
112MaxWalkerTRINITY Road Racing9:50:00
111OscarOnleyDevelopment Team DSM9:52:00
110ThomasDaySEG Racing Academy9:54:00
109OliverReesTRINITY Road Racing9:56:00
108LeoHayterDevelopment Team DSM9:58:00
107JosephLaverickAxeon Hagens Berman CT10:00:00
106BenTurnerTRINITY Road Racing10:02:00
105SamuelWatsonTeam Inspired10:04:00
104HarrisonWoodSEG Racing Academy10:06:00
103ThomasGloagTRINITY Road Racing10:08:00
102LewisAskeyGROUPAMA – FDJ10:10:00
101EthanVernonTeam Inspired10:12:00

Women’s U23 time trial

#First nameSurnameTeamStart time
223DaisyBarnesBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm10:30:00
222KateRichardsonUnattached10:32:00
221GwynethParrySKODA DSI Cycling Academy10:34:00
220AnyaTamplinHuntBikeWheels10:36:00
219LydiaWattsAWOL Worx Galliard10:38:00
218LucyEllmoreSKODA DSI Cycling Academy10:40:00
217TamsinMillerAvid Sport10:42:00
216OliviaFrenchSKODA DSI Cycling Academy10:44:00
215LucyGaddStorey Racing10:46:00
214MadeleineGammonsJadan – Vive le Velo10:48:00
213ConnieHayesAWOL- O’Shea10:50:00
212AprilTaceyDROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR10:52:00
211MiriamJessettVredestein Basso10:54:00
210FloraKnightLoughborough Lightning – TRG10:56:00
209AliceTowersDROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR10:58:00
208BethMorrowStorey Racing11:00:00
207MorganNewberrySKODA DSI Cycling Academy11:02:00
206ElizabethBennettDROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR11:04:00
205ElunedKingTeam Breeze11:06:00
204AbiSmithTeam TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank11:08:00
203ElynorBackstedtTREK – SEGAFREDO11:10:00
202AnnaShackleyTeam SD Worx11:12:00
201PfeifferGeorgiTeam DSM11:14:00

Men’s elite time trial

#First nameSurnameTeamStart time
340JackLevickRose Race Team12:00:00
339SimonNormanBeds Road Race Team12:02:30
338GeorgeSkinnerPrimera-TeamJobs12:05:00
337BenPeaseMoonglu CC12:07:30
336JoeStauntonWightlinkWight Mountain CRT.12:10:00
335JoshuaAveryBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm12:12:30
334MarinusPetersenSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor12:15:00
333OliverHucksNopinz Motip Race Team12:17:30
332RossHollandSaint Piran12:20:00
331RichardOakesTeam Ohten Aveas12:22:30
330CharlesWalkerSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor12:25:00
329OscarHutchingsTeam Tor 2000 Kalas12:27:30
328ZebKyffinRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling12:30:00
327WilliamBjergfeltSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling12:32:30
341FelixWilkinsonGiant Cycling Club – Halo Films12:35:00
325RupertGrahamSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor12:37:30
324GruffuddLewisRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling12:40:00
323MaximilianStedmanCanyon DHB Sungod12:42:30
322MichaelMottramSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus12:45:00
321MichaelGillSaint Piran Development12:47:30
320OliverPeckoverSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling12:50:00
319JordanPeacockSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor12:52:30
318SteveLampierSaint Piran12:55:00
342LloydChapmanLoose Cannon’s Conditioning12:57:30
316AshleyCoxTeam Bottrill13:00:00
315MatthewGibsonRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling13:02:30
314SebastianTremlettGuernsey Velo Club (LBG)13:05:00
313WilliamPerrettSpellman – Dublin Port Track Team13:07:30
312JamesShawRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling13:10:00
311ConnorSwiftTeam Arkea-Samsic13:12:30
310ChristopherFennellThe Independent Pedaler13:15:00
309ScottDaviesBahrain-Victorious13:17:30
308CharlieQuartermanTREK – SEGAFREDO13:20:00
307OwainDoull MBETeam Ineos Grenadiers13:22:30
306ChristopherFroomeIsrael Start-Up Nation13:25:00
305FredWrightBahrain-Victorious13:27:30
304DanielBighamRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling13:30:00
303EthanHayterTeam Ineos Grenadiers13:32:30
302JohnArchibaldEolo-Kometa Cycling Team13:35:00
301AlexDowsettIsrael Start-Up Nation13:37:30

Women’s elite time trial

#First nameSurnameTeamStart time
426AmyGornallPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen15:30:00
425RebeccaRichardsSKODA DSI Cycling Academy15:32:00
424LauraPittardBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm15:34:00
423PoppyThompsonPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen15:36:00
422AmyMarksTeam LDN – Brother UK15:38:00
421CharlotteBerryPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen15:40:00
420MeganDickersonSKODA DSI Cycling Academy15:42:00
419SophieLankfordJadan – Vive le Velo15:44:00
418JenniferGeorgeMemorial Santos15:46:00
417AliceLethbridgeAWOL- O’Shea15:48:00
416RebeccaRichardsonBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm15:50:00
415NatalieGrinczerCAMS-Basso15:52:00
414EleanorWisemanUnattached15:54:00
413FrancescaHallLoughborough Lightning – TRG15:56:00
412BeckyStorrieCAMS-Basso15:58:00
411LeahDixonTeam TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank16:00:00
410AnnaChristianDROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR16:02:00
409AlexClayThe Independent Pedaler16:04:00
408AnnaMorrisAeroLab Ward WheelZ16:06:00
407VictoriaSmithAeroCoach16:08:00
406EmilyMeakinDROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR16:10:00
405AnnaHendersonTeam Jumbo-Visma16:12:00
404JoscelinLowdenDROPS-LE COL SUPPORTED BY TEMPUR16:14:00
403HannahBarnesCANYON – SRAM RACING16:16:00
402HayleySimmondsCAMS-Basso16:18:00
401AliceBarnesCANYON – SRAM RACING16:20:00

Featured photo: Zac Williams/SWpix.com – 27/06/2019 – Cycling – HSBC UK National Time Trial Championships Women’s Elite, Sandringham, Norfolk, England – Alice Barnes wins.