National road championships Startlists

HSBC UK ǀ National Circuit Race Championships: provisional startlists

Provisional startlists for men's and women's HSBC UK | National Circuit Race Championships, 15 October 2021

Provisional startlists for the men’s and women’s HSBC UK | National Circuit Race Championships, 15 October 2021.

Updated 11 October 2021.

Men’s road race startlist here.

Women’s road race startlist here.

Men’s, women’s and U23 time trial startlists here.

Women’s race

#First nameSurnameTeam
1VictoriaSmithAeroCoach
2ElizabethSandersAvid Sport
3HannahBayesAWOL- O’Shea
4ConnieHayesAWOL- O’Shea
5FrancescaMorgans-SladerAWOL- O’Shea
6LibbySmithson – JNRAWOL Worx Galliard
7SianBotteleyBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
8EllenInglisBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
9LauraPittardBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
10JessicaFinneyCAMS-Basso
11KatieScottCAMS-Basso
12SophieThackrayCAMS-Basso
13HannahBarnesCANYON – SRAM RACING
14GwennoHughesCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
15SophieEarlCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
16MelissaGreavesCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
17LauraCheesmanEvans Cycles Race Team
18RachelLangdonInstafund Racing
19DannielleKhanIsorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling Team
20SophieLankfordJadan – Vive le Velo
21MadeleineGammonsJadan – Vive le Velo
22BethHarley-JepsonJadan – Vive le Velo
23FrancescaHallLoughborough Lightning – TRG
24FloraKnightLoughborough Lightning – TRG
25HannahLancasterLoughborough Lightning – TRG
26ChloeVickersLoughborough Lightning – TRG
27MonicaGreenwoodMacclesfield Wheelers
28AmeliaSharpeNXTG Racing
29RobynClay – JNROtley CC
30JoTindleyPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
31CharlotteBerryPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
32IsabelDarvillPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
33SamanthaFawcettPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
34JenniferPowellPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
35CorinneSidePro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
36AmyGornallPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
37MillieSkinnerPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
38BexyDewSaint Piran WRT
39LucyEllmoreSKODA DSI Cycling Academy
40OliviaFrenchSKODA DSI Cycling Academy
41MadeleineAldam-GatesSKODA DSI Cycling Academy
42AbbieTaylorSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
43AlexandraSheehanSpectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
44BethMorrowStorey Racing
45LucyGaddStorey Racing
46ElunedKingTeam Breeze
47EllaBarnwellTeam Breeze
48SophieLewisTeam Breeze
49JosieNelsonTeam Coop-Hitec Products
50FrancescaCuttsTeam LDN – Brother UK
51LucyLeeTeam LDN – Brother UK
52KerryMiddletonTeam LDN – Brother UK
53DanielleShrosbreeTeam LDN – Brother UK
54HarrietDoddTeam LDN – Brother UK
55LaurenHighamTeam LDN – Brother UK
56LeahDixonTeam TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
57AbiSmithTeam TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
58SuzettaGuerriniTeam Watto-LDN
59JennyHollTEKKERZ CC
60EleanorWisemanUnnattached
61DaisyBarnesBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
62RebeccaRichardsSKODA DSI Cycling Academy

Men’s race

#First nameSurnameTeam
1JoeyWalkerCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
2TobyBarnesCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
3ChrisSherriffsCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
4JamiesonBlainBIKESTRONG-KTM
5MatthewBostockCanyon DHB Sungod
6JimBrownCanyon DHB Sungod
7EuanMacleodCanyon DHB Sungod
8CallumMacleodCanyon DHB Sungod
9RobertScottCanyon DHB Sungod
10MaximilianStedmanCanyon DHB Sungod
11CharlieTanfieldCanyon DHB Sungod
12DanielTulettCanyon DHB Sungod
13ReeceWoodCanyon DHB Sungod
14OliverWoodCanyon DHB Sungod
15TomPortsmouthCarbonbike Discar Academy
16LewisAskeyEquipe Cycliste Continentale Groupama-FDJ
17JoshuaTarling – JNRFlandersColor Galloo
18JoePidcockGROUPAMA – FDJ
19LewisBulleyIndulek-Doltcini-Derito Cycling Team
20WilliamFosterJRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
21TimothyLynchLondon Dynamo
22GabrielCullaighMovistar Team
23ConorMcGoldrickPrimera-TeamJobs
24WilliamBrownRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
25CameronJeffersRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
26TheodorObholzerRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
27CharlesPageRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling
28IsaacMundyRichardsons Trek DAS
29TristanDaviesSaint Piran
30MatthewEllisSaint Piran
31IwanEvansSaint Piran
32SteveLampierSaint Piran
33OliverMaxwellSaint Piran
34TomMazzoneSaint Piran
35LeonMazzoneSaint Piran
36BradleySymondsSaint Piran
37CharlesWalkerSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
38WilliamHarperSwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
39OwainDoull MBETeam Ineos Grenadiers
40EthanHayterTeam Ineos Grenadiers
41RhysBrittonTeam Inspired
42RobertDonaldsonTeam Inspired
43AlfredGeorgeTeam Inspired
44CameronOrrTeam Inspired
45MaxRushbyTeam Inspired
46OliverStockwellTeam Inspired
47WilliamTidballTeam Inspired
48MatthewKingTeam PB Performance
49HarryTanfieldTeam Qhubeka Nexthash
50AlecBriggsTEKKERZ CC
51JonathanMouldTEKKERZ CC
52MaxWalkerTRINITY Road Racing
53OliverMoorsUnattached
54FraserTurgooseUnattached
55JoeHoltWales Racing Academy
56OwainRobertsWales Racing Academy
57WilliamRobertsWales Racing Academy
58FinnCrockettWheelbase CabTech Castelli
59AlexanderSherwinYOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MIND
60JamesAmbrose-ParishBIKESTRONG-KTM

Reserves

#First nameSurnameTeam
61JackCrookDolan Ellesse Race Team
62NeilPhillipsTEKKERZ CC
63TomCouzensSpirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
64MattiDobbinsRT23
65MatthewTaylorCycling Sheffield

Featured photo: Richard Blaxall/SWpix.com – 21/07/2019 – HSBC UK British Cycling National Circuit Championships, Rochester Medway – Men’s Race Joey Walker, Issac Mundy