Features Races Startlists

2021 Curlew Cup: provisional startlist

Provisional startlist for the final round of the 2021 women's HSBC UK | National Road Series, 26 September 2021

Provisional startlist for the Curlew Cup on 26 September 2021, Round 3 of the women’s HSBC UK | National Road Series. Updated 22 September 2021.

See the series standings here.

Featured photo: Craig Zadoroznyj/SWpix.com – 07/07/2019 – British Cycling HSBC UK Women’s National Road Series – The Curlew Cup, Stamfordham, Northumberland

#First nameSurnameTeam
1ElizabethBennettDrops-Le Col supported by Tempur
2AprilTaceyDrops-Le Col supported by Tempur
3HannahBayes – U23AWOL O’Shea
4OliviaBent – U23AWOL O’Shea
5EllaColeman – JNRAWOL O’Shea
6HannahGraveney – U23AWOL O’Shea
7ConnieHayes – U23AWOL O’Shea
8AliceLethbridgeAWOL O’Shea
9PhoebeMartinAWOL O’Shea
10FrancescaMorgans-SladerAWOL O’Shea
11MeganBarkerCAMS-Basso
12EmmaEdwardsCAMS-Basso
13JessicaFinneyCAMS-Basso
14IlliGardner – U23CAMS-Basso
15NatalieGrinczerCAMS-Basso
16KatieScott – U23CAMS-Basso
17BeckyStorrieCAMS-Basso
18SophieThackrayCAMS-Basso
19AlderneyBaker – U23Bianchi Dama
20CharlotteColcloughBianchi Dama
21JasmineJonesBianchi Dama
22HollyMacMahonBianchi Dama
23GeorginaPanchaudBianchi Dama
24DaisyBarnes – U23Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
25SianBotteleyBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
26EllenInglis – U23Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
27LauraPittardBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
28RebeccaRichardsonBrother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm
29SophieEarlCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
30MelissaGreavesCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
31GwennoHughesCrimson Orientation Marketing RT
32MadeleineGammonsJadan – Vive le Velo
33BethHarley-JepsonJadan – Vive le Velo
34SophieLankfordJadan – Vive le Velo
35CharlotteWilliamsJadan – Vive le Velo
36FrancescaHallLoughborough Lightning TRG
37FloraKnight – U23Loughborough Lightning TRG
38HannahLancasterLoughborough Lightning TRG
39MegSmithLoughborough Lightning TRG
40ChloeVickers – U23Loughborough Lightning TRG
41CharlotteBerryPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
42IsabelDarvill – U23Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
43AmyGornallPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
44JenniferPowellPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
45CorinneSide – U23Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
46MillieSkinnerPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
47PoppyThompsonPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
48JoTindleyPro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen
49JennyBolsomSaint Piran Womens
50EmilyChiltonSaint Piran Womens
51BexyDewSaint Piran Womens
52RachelGallerSaint Piran Womens
53GemmaSargentSaint Piran Womens
54ChristinaWiejakSaint Piran Womens
55LucyEllmoreSKODA DSI Cycling Academy
56OliviaFrench – U23SKODA DSI Cycling Academy
57MorganNewberry – U23SKODA DSI Cycling Academy
58GwynethParry – U23SKODA DSI Cycling Academy
59RebeccaRichardsSKODA DSI Cycling Academy
60ErinAvill – JNRStorey Racing
61LucyGadd – U23Storey Racing
62BethMorrow – U23Storey Racing
63LaurenHigham – U23Team LDN – Brother UK
64IoneJohnsonTeam LDN – Brother UK
65LucyLeeTeam LDN – Brother UK
66AmyMarksTeam LDN – Brother UK
67PollyMasonTeam LDN – Brother UK
68KerryMiddletonTeam LDN – Brother UK
69RuthShierTeam LDN – Brother UK
70MateaDeliuTeam Watto-LDN
71DannielleWatkinsonTeam Watto-LDN
72SuzettaGuerriniTeam Watto-LDN
73HeatherMayerTeam Watto-LDN
74OliviaBentleyTorelli-Assure-Cayman Islands-Scimitar
75NicoleCoates – U23Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands-Scimitar
76IsabelEllis – U23Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands-Scimitar
77VictoriaSmithAeroCoach
78EllaColeman – JNRAWOL Worx Gailliard
79MaisyVasic – U23Chambery Cyclisme Competition
80ErinMurphy – JNRDeeside Thistle CC
81EmmaSmithDeeside Thistle CC
82LauraCheesmanEvans Cycles Race Team
83ArianneHollandForth Velo
84AliceMcWilliamGrinta Coaching
85AnyaTamplin – U23HuntBikeWheels
86DannielleKhanIsorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling Team
87EmmaJeffers – JNRJRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
88SophieEneverLVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens)
89MonicaGreenwoodMacclesfield Wheelers
90GeorgiaBullard – U23Natural Greatness – Vib Sports
91RobynClay – JuniorOtley CC
92HelenRalstonPaceline RT
93JihannaBonilla-AllardPMRR
94SarahBriggs – U23RFDA
95MollyPatchSopella Womens Team
96JenMcMahonSub Rosa
97AmyGrahamTeam Boompods
98LaurenWatsonTeam Boompods
99AbiSmith – U23Team Breeze
100LeahDixonTeam TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
101EilidhShaw – JNRTofauti Everyone Active
102MorvenYeoman – JNRTofauti Everyone Active
103BethMaciver – U23Torvelo Racing
104MiriamJessett – U23Vredestein Basso
105IleiaSpyropoulou – U23Will Houghton Racing Team
106LuluBartlettBC Private Member